1/4/16
GAMBLERS 4 ACES
1. Primo 8-0
2. The Good the Bad 5-3
& Ugly
3. Aliens 4-4
4. Tricky Trio 4-4
5. Peoples Choice 3-5
6. Three Aces 3-5
7. Bohica 3-5
8. High Five 2-6

HIGH GAME
Ladies: Sandy Sheppard 249
Men: Dean Sheppard 237

HIGH SERIES
Ladies: Sandy Sheppard 602
Men: Dean Sheppard 624

OTHER HIGH GAMES
Ladies: Barb Field 192
Men: Doug Heiden 224
Brian Collins 216
Danny Barker 210

1/5/16
KINGS & QUEENS
1. Ya Never Know 88-32
2. The Guzzlers 74-46
3. Whose Mark Is That 70-50
4. all Fall Down 70-50
5. Wat Eva 66-54
6. Team #5 66-54
7. What Was That? 66-54
8. Mitchell Farmers Uns.64-56
9. Mesquite Mob 63-57
10. Scattered Pins 60-60
11. Why Not? 59-61
12. Whooops 58-62
13. Stuart Awnings 58-62
14. Wyoming Cowpokes 54-66
15. Bottem’s Up 54-66
16. Gutterball Gang 48-72
17. Y-Nots 46-74

HIGH GAME
Ladies: Gayla Ruesch 213
Men: Ron Galbraith 237
Gary Hathaway 237

HIGH SERIES
Ladies: Gayla Ruesch 532
Men: Ron Galbraith 658

OTHER HIGH GAMES
Ladies: Radmila Reeter 208
Maria Flynn 201
Dorothy Diamond195
Reiko Schultz 192
Men: Doug Love 234
Bill Trujillo 227
Ronn Karr 226
Danny Barker 224
Darwin Wimer 218
Willie Theis 213
Marty Ropoer 209
Wayne Reeter 207
Jan Kusy 206
Gil Niimi 202

OTHER HIGH SERIES
Men: Doug Love 636
Danny Barker 635
Gary Hathaway 624
Ronn Karr 608

1/6/16
EARLY RISERS
1. Laughing Jackolo 43-17
2. Broad’s N Bob 39-21
3. Coyotes 36-24
4. Moose Buster 33-27
5. Huggy Bears 33-27
6. Bowl Me Over 32-28
7. Brian’s Babes 31-29
8. Are We Done Yet? 29-31
9. City Shoppes 27-33
10. Retreads 27-33
11. Misskeeters 25.5-34.5
12. Walking Wounded 24.5-35.5
13. Pin Heads 21-39
14. 4 Friends 19-41

HIGH GAMES
Ladies: Jane Burgoyne 183
Men: Bob Napper 240

HIGH SERIES
Ladies: Jane Burgoyne 499
Men: Bob Napper 706

OTHER HIGH GAMES
Men: Larry Moultrie 222
Gary Hathaway 216
Marty Roper 205

Mesquite Merchant Men’s League

The second half is under way and two teams share first place, Mesquite Chiropractic won 16 points with good bowling by Ray Shultz 247, 204, 200 – 651, Steve Ginther 233, Danny Barker 226 and Terry King 223.  Guns & Guitars won 4 points Ray Rodgers high game of 193.
Foot and Ankle also won 16 points led by Bob Monson Jr’s 235, 205 – 623 and Mike Yoder’s 212.  Simplot Silica Sand won 4 points with below team average bowling.  H & R Block are in third place winning 15.5 points with good bowling by Ronn Karr’s 246 – 605, Kerry Wilson’s 233, 222 – 634 and Ryan Baeza’s 223, 209 – 603.  Mesquite Elks Lodge won 4.5 points with high games by Alan Bolla’s 201 and Daryl Graham’s 191.

Intermountain Golf Cars are in 4th with 15 points won with about team average bowling.  All Pro Estate won 5 points with Don Clark’s 226 and 200.  Star Nursery won 13.5 points led by Bill Funk’s 207, 205, Tom Bullard’s 184 and Ron O’Brien’s 181.  Mitchell Farmers Insurance won 6.5 points with high by Doug Love’s 207 and Anthony Molina’s 200.  Maves Construction won 13 points led by Willie Theis’ 229, 219 – 631 and Dennis Widener’s 214.  Smith Financial Group won 7 points with Bob Morgon’s 200 and Carl Larsen’s 197.  Falcon Ridge Dental won 13 points high games by Don Smalley’s 225 & 207.  Oasis Chiropractic  also won 7 points with below average bowling.

Master Villas Resort won 13 points paced by Gary Moore’s 232, 202 – 609 and Jeff Jacobson’s 220.  Bank Of Nevada won 7 points with a high game by Joseph Keim’s 201.  CITY Shoppes won 12 points with good bowling by Michael Drieling’s 234, 214, 211 – 653 and Rod Averett’s 223 & 200.  Freelancers won 8 points high game by Alan Conrady’s 202.  Mesquite Lock Doc won 12 points led by Ken Safranek’s 190 and average team bowling.  A Valley Engineering won 8 points high game by Gary Hathaway’s 210.  Colonial Management also won 12 points with team average bowling from Beaver Dam Station with 8 points won with a high game by Ruben Macias’ 221.