The Virgin Valley High School track teams fared well in their Early Bird Meet last Friday afternoon in the Dawg Pound. The Virgin Valley Bulldogs took second place in the men’s division with 127 points to Arbor Views 150.5. Overall nine teams from throughout Nevada competed plus teams from Utah and Arizona. Bulldog men dominated the field events with four first places, two seconds, one third and one fourth place finishes. Micah Saunders won the long and triple jump, Kai Mitchell won the high jump and took second in the triple jump. Charles Erickson outdistanced his competitors in the pole vault. Bulldog freshman Chase Henderson placed third in the shot put and fourth in the discus. The Bulldog 4X100 relay team of Kai Mitchell, Micah Saunders, Nick Cox and Pedro Osuna took first place and the 4X400 relay team included Ryan Rushton placed second. Full Bulldog finishers are listed below.
Lady Bulldogs had a fourth place finish against nine teams with 81 points. Leading the way for the Lady Dawgs with first place finishes were Taylor Bryant winning the 100m hurdles and the pole vault with a school record 10’ and Kaydee Bingham with a win in the 200m and second in the 100m dashes. All Bulldog finishers are listed below:
Varsity – Men’s
- Arbor View 150.5
- Virgin Valley 127
- Desert Pines 104
- Moapa Valley 98
- White Pine 80.5
- Lincoln County 51
- Kanab 40
- Fredonia 23
- Lund 1
- Pahranagat Valley 1
Varsity – Women’s
- Arbor View 178
- White Pine 173
- Desert Pines 107
- Virgin Valley 81
- Moapa Valley 65
- Kanab 33
- Fredonia 18
- Lincoln County 18
- Pahranagat Valley 5
Men’s Results
X 100 Meters – Varsity – Finals
- 10 Isaiah Morris 11.40a Desert Pines
- 12 Kadyn Griffiths 11.83a Moapa Valley
- 9 Jay Vone Bradford 11.85a Desert Pines
- 12 Aaron Foster 11.85a Kanab
- 10 Pedro Osuna 11.91a Virgin Valley
- 11 Alex Foxter 11.93a Kanab
- 11 Sterling Simmons 11.99a Moapa Valley
- 10 Jordan Diggs 12.07a Desert Pines
- 11 Sam Anderson 12.09a Lincoln County
- 11 Brandon Southwick 12.11a Kanab
- 10 Javelle Watkins 12.19a Desert Pines
- 11 Garrett May 12.27a Moapa Valley
- 9 Saxton Brewster 12.33a White Pine
- 10 Isaih Vereen 12.36a Arbor View
- 10 Gaven Corsi 12.47a Arbor View
- 11 Nick Cox 12.57a Virgin Valley
- 11 Derek Cope 12.60a Moapa Valley
- 12 Bryce Poster 12.61a Arbor View
- 12 Hugo Armenta 12.85a Lund
- 11 Jose Pacheco 12.95a White Pine
- 12 Kyle Cluff 13.00a Fredonia
- 11 Cole Burdick 13.03a White Pine
- 12 Zac Waite 13.08a Fredonia
- 10 Ernesto Escobar 13.08a Kanab
X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals
- 12 Jon McCoy 24.17a Desert Pines
- 9 Jay Vone Bradford 24.33a Desert Pines
- 11 Sterling Simmons 24.52a Moapa Valley
- 11 Sam Anderson 24.56a Lincoln County
- 12 Aaron Foster 24.59a Kanab
- 10 Pedro Osuna 24.66a Virgin Valley
- 12 Angel Ramirez 25.31a Arbor View
- 10 Gaven Corsi 25.51a Arbor View
- 10 Javelle Watkins 25.53a Desert Pines
- 12 Bryce Poster 25.80a Arbor View
- 10 Isaih Vereen 26.21a Arbor View
- 11 Garrett May 26.53a Moapa Valley
- 10 Alex Huntington 26.61a Kanab
- 9 Porter Johnson 26.80a Kanab
- 10 Salvador Guzman 26.92a Virgin Valley
- 9 Trevor Anderson 27.12a Virgin Valley
- 12 Hugo Armenta 27.38a Lund
- 11 Angel Ramirez 29.20a Virgin Valley
- 12 Kason Chavez 29.58a Kanab
- 10 Brendon Rimington 32.39a Lund
X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals
- 11 Artis McCoy 54.34a Desert Pines
- 11 Dominique Washington 55.77a Desert Pines
- 10 Sam Barfield 55.89a Lincoln County
- 11 Sterling Simmons 56.10a Moapa Valley
- 12 Angel Ramirez 57.37a Arbor View
- 12 Bryan Ramirez 58.43a Desert Pines
- 11 Nate Cox 59.80a Moapa Valley
- 11 Angel Ramirez 1:00.72a Virgin Valley
- 9 Shane Pulsipher 1:02.32a Moapa Valley
- 12 Hugo Armenta 1:02.48a Lund
- 10 Rane Stringer 1:04.11a Arbor View
- 9 Salvador Diaz 1:06.64a Virgin Valley
- 9 Josh Lee 1:07.21a Moapa Valley
X 800 Meters – Varsity – Finals
- 12 Abdirahman Mohamad 2:02.28a Desert Pines
- 11 Jay Mortensen 2:13.66a Moapa Valley
- 10 Maximo Rubio 2:19.08a Moapa Valley
- 10 Ryan Rushton 2:19.50a Virgin Valley
- 11 Nate Cox 2:24.16a Moapa Valley
- 10 Richard Nichols 2:25.13a Virgin Valley
- 9 Jovan Ibarra 2:25.42a Desert Pines
- 10 Justin Cazares 2:25.79a Virgin Valley
- 9 Cameron Walker 2:26.01a Arbor View
- 12 Anthony Decker 2:26.67a Kanab
- 9 Victor Oliveras 2:30.30a Arbor View
- 9 Jesse Triplett 2:30.91a Arbor View
- 9 Jacob Rayner 2:31.53a Arbor View
- 11 Anthony Song 2:39.24a White Pine
X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals
- 10 Sam Stewart 4:57.21a White Pine
- 9 Ian Jackson 4:58.97a Arbor View
- 9 Jovan Ibarra 5:07.43a Desert Pines
- 9 Cameron Barnes 5:07.80a Arbor View
- 9 Cameron Walker 5:24.22a Arbor View
- 11 Dane Stewart 5:25.04a Kanab
- 9 Isaah Fairchild 5:25.27a Moapa Valley
- 9 Josh Lyon 5:27.55a Moapa Valley
- 9 Cody Dirks 5:28.23a Lincoln County
- 11 Angel Gonzalez 5:31.36a Virgin Valley
- 11 James Wright 5:33.62a Arbor View
- 12 Russell Clarkson 5:34.76a Kanab
- 10 Kayden Davis 5:35.80a White Pine
- 11 Oscar Heredia 5:44.69a Pahranagat Valley
- 10 Danny Heredia 5:44.84a Pahranagat Valley
- 10 Matthew Prince 5:48.20a Pahranagat Valley
- 9 Taylor Landini 5:49.51a Moapa Valley
- 11 Nefi Perez 5:57.93a White Pine
- 10 Jace Haviland 6:02.48a Virgin Valley
- 10 Jordan Baird 7:03.40a Kanab
- 9 Brent Thatcher 7:38.66a Pahranagat Valley
X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals
- 10 Sam Stewart 10:46.88a White Pine
- 9 Ian Jackson 10:56.79a Arbor View
- 11 Mateo Sigala 11:07.23a Desert Pines
- 9 Cameron Barnes 11:32.13a Arbor View
- 9 James Lourenco 11:40.28a Arbor View
- 11 James Wright 12:06.87a Arbor View
- 10 Kayden Davis 12:50.00a White Pine
- 10 Matthew Prince 12:50.98a Pahranagat Valley
- 10 Danny Heredia 12:58.44a Pahranagat Valley
- 11 Nefi Perez 13:31.59a White Pine
- 11 Anthony Song 14:43.87a White Pine
X 110m Hurdles – 39″ – Varsity – Finals
- 11 Austin Ondracek 18.62a Arbor View
- 12 Nathaniel Lee 18.96a White Pine
- 10 Tyler Frehner 19.10a Lincoln County
- 11 Sam Bond 19.18a Moapa Valley
- 11 Dallen Wolf 19.25a Virgin Valley
- 10 Kolton Bilbao 19.56a White Pine
- 10 Patrick Luo 19.94a Kanab
- 11 Gabriel Aguiniga 20.53a Arbor View
- 11 Paul Hensel 22.44a Lincoln County
- 10 Gabe Harris 23.10a Lund
- 9 Keith Williams 24.74a Arbor View
X 300m Hurdles – 36″ – Varsity – Finals
- 12 Nathaniel Lee 45.13a White Pine
- 11 Austin Ondracek 46.16a Arbor View
- 9 Landen Smith 47.32a Lincoln County
- 11 Gabriel Aguiniga 48.23a Arbor View
- 11 Sam Bond 48.34a Moapa Valley
- 10 Kolton Bilbao 48.35a White Pine
- 10 Tyler Frehner 48.36a Lincoln County
- 12 Todd Benell 49.08a Virgin Valley
- 12 Austin Leavitt 50.20a Moapa Valley
- 12 Jacob Baer 51.91a White Pine
- 9 Keith Williams 52.10a Arbor View
- 9 Shane Pulsipher 53.85a Moapa Valley
- 10 Gabe Harris 56.33a Lund
X 4×100 Relay – Varsity – Finals
- Kai Mitchell, Micah Saunders, Nick Cox, Pedro Osuna 45.75a Virgin Valley
- Aaron Foster, Brandon Southwick, Ernesto Escobar, Alex Foxter 46.12a Kanab
- Kadyn Griffiths, Derek Cope, Sterling Simmons, Brody Leavitt 48.12a Moapa Valley
- Justin Mabson, Kolton Bilbao, Jose Pacheco, Jacob Baer 51.32a White Pine
X 4×200 Relay – Varsity – Finals
- Landen Smith, Sam Barfield, Tyler Frehner, Sam Anderson 1:39.19a Lincoln County
- Bryce Poster, Gaven Corsi, Angel Ramirez, Isaih Vereen 1:39.84a Arbor View
- Kadyn Griffiths, Garrett May, Brody Leavitt, Derek Cope 1:42.41a Moapa Valley
- Justin Mabson, Jose Pacheco, Cole Burdick, Jacob Baer 1:46.26a White Pine
- Anthony Decker, Kason Chavez, AJ Foster, Porter Johnson 1:47.08a Kanab
X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals
- Jon McCoy, Artis McCoy, Deandre Newsome, Dominique Washington 3:37.83a Desert Pines
- Nick Cox, Ryan Rushton, Pedro Osuna, Micah Saunders 3:51.05a Virgin Valley
- Angel Ramirez, Jesse Triplett, Rane Stringer, Austin Ondracek 3:56.55a Arbor View
- Maximo Rubio, Austin Leavitt, Jay Mortensen, Nathaniel Brill 3:57.78a Moapa Valley
- Brandon Southwick, Dane Stewart, Anthony Decker, Derek Jenson 4:04.07a Kanab
- Titus Donderski, Justin Mabson, Kolton Bilbao, Nathaniel Lee 4:21.38a White Pine
X 4×800 Relay – Varsity – Finals
- Mateo Sigala, Jovan Ibarra, Abdirahman Mohamad, Artis McCoy 8:52.01a Desert Pines
- Jay Mortensen, Maximo Rubio, Nate Cox, Nathaniel Brill 9:16.21a Moapa Valley
- Ryan Rushton, Angel Gonzalez, Justin Cazares, Richard Nichols 9:24.64a Virgin Valley
- Ben Bistline, Dane Stewart, Derek Jenson, Russell Clarkson 9:29.31a Kanab
- Jacob Rayner, Jesse Triplett, James Lourenco, Victor Oliveras 9:41.10a Arbor View
X Shot Put – 12lb – Varsity – Finals
- 12 Quamaree Harris 43-08.00 Arbor View
- 12 Rhys Anderson 41-08.00 Arbor View
- 10 Chase Henderson 40-07.00 Virgin Valley
- 11 Devin Short 39-10.00 Arbor View
- 10 Christopher Wright 38-07.00 Desert Pines
- 11 Hunter Soderquist 38-02.00 Moapa Valley
- 10 Reid Jensen 37-00.00 Virgin Valley
- 11 Jestyn Postma 35-01.00 Moapa Valley
- 10 Tyson Wilson 34-06.00 Virgin Valley
- 11 Nathaniel Tavita 34-05.00 Desert Pines
- 11 Dylan Phillips 33-10.00 Lincoln County
- 11 Russell Alldredge 33-02.00 Kanab
- 9 Saxton Brewster 31-10.00 White Pine
- 11 Braeden McDonald 30-08.00 Arbor View
- 9 Porter Johnson 30-04.00 Kanab
- 10 Thomas Lee 30-01.00 Virgin Valley
- 10 Chris Piscovich 30-00.00 White Pine
- 10 Derek Paice 29-09.00 Moapa Valley
- 10 Alex Huntington 28-03.00 Kanab
- 9 Josh Leavitt 27-07.00 Moapa Valley
- 9 Jorge Chamorro 20-01.00 White Pine
X Discus – 1.6kg – Varsity – Finals
- 11 Hunter Soderquist 117-04 Moapa Valley
- 11 Dylan Phillips 111-00 Lincoln County
- 11 Devin Short 103-05 Arbor View
- 10 Chase Henderson 102-04 Virgin Valley
- 12 Quamaree Harris 101-00 Arbor View
- 12 Rhys Anderson 100-08 Arbor View
- 10 Reid Jensen 97-08 Virgin Valley
- 11 Jestyn Postma 94-05 Moapa Valley
- 11 Nathaniel Tavita 91-03 Desert Pines
- 11 Russell Alldredge 84-00 Kanab
- 10 Tyson Wilson 79-00 Virgin Valley
- 9 Saxton Brewster 78-06 White Pine
- 11 Paul Hensel 77-05 Lincoln County
- 10 Christopher Wright 71-08 Desert Pines
- 10 Alex Huntington 70-04 Kanab
- 10 Derek Paice 69-09 Moapa Valley
- 11 Braeden McDonald 68-05 Arbor View
- 9 Josh Leavitt 67-04 Moapa Valley
- 10 Chris Piscovich 64-10 White Pine
- 10 Thomas Lee 61-04 Virgin Valley
- 9 Jorge Chamorro 46-00 White Pine
- 10 Tevin Decker 44-07 Kanab
X High Jump – Varsity – Finals
- 11 Kai Mitchell 5-08.00 Virgin Valley
- 9 Saxton Brewster 5-02.00 White Pine
- 11 Justin Finicum 5-02.00 Fredonia
- 10 Tyler Adams 5-00.00 Arbor View
- 11 Paul Hensel 4-10.00 Lincoln County
- 11 Dallen Wolf 4-10.00 Virgin Valley
- 12 Kyle Cluff 4-10.00 Fredonia
X Pole Vault – Varsity – Finals
- 10 Charles Erickson 11-00.00 Virgin Valley
- 12 Zac Waite 9-06.00 Fredonia
- 11 Justin Finicum 9-00.00 Fredonia
- 12 Jared Sailsbery 9-00.00 Moapa Valley
- 11 Cole Burdick 9-00.00 White Pine
- 12 Drew Crays 8-06.00 Arbor View
- 11 Dane Stewart 8-06.00 Kanab
- 12 Jacob Baer 8-00.00 White Pine
- 9 Joseph Rowberry 8-00.00 Arbor View
- 12 Kyle Cluff 8-00.00 Fredonia
- 10 Bailey Kline 8-00.00 Arbor View
X Long Jump – Varsity – Finals
- 12 Micah Saunders 18-07.00 Virgin Valley
- 10 Daniel Heckethorn 18-05.00 Arbor View
- 11 Kai Mitchell 17-04.25 Virgin Valley
- 11 Cole Burdick 17-02.75 White Pine
- 12 Nathaniel Lee 17-02.25 White Pine
- 9 Landen Smith 17-01.00 Lincoln County
- 11 Sam Anderson 16-10.75 Lincoln County
- 12 Todd Benell 16-04.25 Virgin Valley
- 11 Oscar Heredia 15-10.50 Pahranagat Valley
- 12 Zac Waite 15-10.25 Fredonia
- 10 Tyler Adams 15-09.00 Arbor View
- 12 Kyle Cluff 15-04.75 Fredonia
- 11 Nick Cox 15-04.75 Virgin Valley
- 9 Gavin Henrie 15-03.75 Moapa Valley
- 11 Nefi Perez 15-02.50 White Pine
- 11 Justin Finicum 15-00.00 Fredonia
- 9 Josh Lee 14-11.00 Moapa Valley
- 9 Brent Thatcher 14-10.00 Pahranagat Valley
- 10 Alec Bassett 14-08.25 Arbor View
- 10 Gabe Harris 14-06.00 Lund
- 9 Dillon Clove 14-05.75 Moapa Valley
- 9 Joseph Rowberry 14-05.50 Arbor View
- 11 Jose Pacheco 14-01.25 White Pine
- 11 Ben Bistline 13-04.75 Kanab
- 12 Kason Chavez 13-02.00 Kanab
X Triple Jump – Varsity – Finals
- 12 Micah Saunders 39-01.50 Virgin Valley
- 11 Kai Mitchell 38-06.00 Virgin Valley
- 10 Daniel Heckethorn 36-01.00 Arbor View
- 12 Todd Benell 35-00.50 Virgin Valley
- 10 Tyler Adams 34-03.00 Arbor View
- 10 Reid Jensen 32-03.00 Virgin Valley
- 10 Alec Bassett 32-01.25 Arbor View
- 10 Gabe Harris 31-11.25 Lund
- 10 Tyler Frehner 31-10.00 Lincoln County
Women’s Results
X 100 Meters – Varsity – Finals
- 10 See’Arriah Evans 13.19a Desert Pines
- 11 Kaydee Bingham 13.34a Virgin Valley
- 11 Kaila Jackson 13.43a Arbor View
- 12 Kennidi Jones 13.66a Arbor View
- 9 Alexis Schraft 13.69a Moapa Valley
- 11 Channing Jackson 13.88a Kanab
- 9 Hannah Barber 13.94a White Pine
- 12 Lyndsey Bartlett 13.97a Kanab
- 9 Emily Teerlink 14.19a Virgin Valley
- 11 Ryhlee Lockett 14.20a Arbor View
- 10 Elizabeth Deleon 14.40a Virgin Valley
- 10 Arisa Perez 14.45a Arbor View
- 10 Samantha Gamberg 14.47a White Pine
- 9 Destiny Weathers 14.48a Desert Pines
- 12 Caitlyn Allen 14.54a Fredonia
- 11 Bridon Lewis 14.80a Lincoln County
- 11 Shantel Lister 14.88a Lincoln County
- 11 Autumn Udall 15.06a Moapa Valley
- 11 Kylee Bunting 15.07a Fredonia
- 10 McKenzie Turley 15.21a Moapa Valley
- 10 Alicia Pascascio 15.21a White Pine
- 9 Sara Udall 15.33a Moapa Valley
- 11 Lena Hensel 16.03a Lincoln County
- 10 Roan Russell 16.11a Fredonia
- 9 Mayah Hafen 16.28a Lincoln County
- 9 Reina Trujillo 19.63a Desert Pines
X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals
- 11 Kaydee Bingham 27.70a Virgin Valley
- 11 Kaila Jackson 27.78a Arbor View
- 9 Alexis Schraft 28.35a Moapa Valley
- 10 Tanaiya Talbert-Hinton 28.37a Desert Pines
- 12 Bailee Blanchard 28.84a Arbor View
- 10 Jordan Bailey 28.86a Desert Pines
- 11 Ryhlee Lockett 29.14a Arbor View
- 9 Natalie Mills 29.32a Moapa Valley
- 12 Francis Jackson 29.99a Desert Pines
- 12 Kennidi Jones 30.09a Arbor View
- 10 Elizabeth Deleon 30.37a Virgin Valley
- 10 Midori Harper 31.44a Desert Pines
- 11 Shantel Lister 31.73a Lincoln County
- 11 Madison Fielding 31.85a Virgin Valley
- 11 Bridon Lewis 31.85a Lincoln County
- 10 Alicia Pascascio 31.95a White Pine
- 10 McKenzie Turley 33.06a Moapa Valley
- 10 Jessica Harrington 33.46a Pahranagat Valley
- 11 Jade Schut 33.56a Moapa Valley
- 9 Cassie Powers 34.39a Virgin Valley
- 9 Mayah Hafen 35.01a Lincoln County
- 9 Tanna Deeds 35.15a White Pine
- 9 Sylvia Williams 37.14a White Pine
X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals
- 9 Alexis Schraft 1:04.07a Moapa Valley
- 12 Bailee Blanchard 1:04.24a Arbor View
- 9 Kylie Walls 1:06.18a Arbor View
- 12 Emma Dodenbier 1:07.24a Virgin Valley
- 10 Arisa Perez 1:09.61a Arbor View
- 12 Francis Jackson 1:10.82a Desert Pines
- 10 Summer Omer 1:10.87a Moapa Valley
- 9 Kelly Bistline 1:11.65a Kanab
- 10 Alejandra Serna 1:12.40a Desert Pines
- 9 Brianna Fitzgerald 1:13.59a Desert Pines
- 9 Kelsi Stork 1:16.07a White Pine
- 10 Jessica Harrington 1:17.11a Pahranagat Valley
- 10 McKenzie Turley 1:18.16a Moapa Valley
- 10 Minami Onodera 1:21.50a Pahranagat Valley
- 9 Tanna Deeds 1:25.07a White Pine
X 800 Meters – Varsity – Finals
- 10 Melanie Ara 2:39.16a Arbor View
- 10 Jenna Gubler 2:39.61a White Pine
- 9 Shawn Petersen 2:43.45a White Pine
- 12 Jessica Jacocks 2:47.44a Desert Pines
- 12 Caitlin Stanton 2:47.46a White Pine
- 10 Savanna Strott 2:50.86a Desert Pines
- 11 Courtney Leany 2:53.71a Arbor View
- 9 Chloe Boyens 2:56.38a Arbor View
- 9 Emily Wright 2:56.93a Arbor View
- 10 Shayla Leavitt 2:56.93a Pahranagat Valley
- 12 Precious Starks 3:03.23a Desert Pines
- 9 Hailee Heiselbetz 3:05.49a Moapa Valley
- 10 Mackaya Magdaleno 3:08.96a White Pine
- 10 Emily Stewart 3:14.48a Kanab
- 9 Ashlee Decker 3:23.00a Lincoln County
- 11 Natasha Ortiz 3:33.05a Moapa Valley
- 9 Kiesha Williams 3:51.91a Kanab
X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals
- 11 Brooke Leany 6:05.57a Arbor View
- 10 Savanna Strott 6:12.60a Desert Pines
- 12 Caitlin Stanton 6:18.48a White Pine
- 10 Sam DeFalco 6:23.73a Arbor View
- 11 Teresa Morenes 6:25.22a Arbor View
- 9 Emily Wright 6:26.30a Arbor View
- 10 Shayla Leavitt 6:32.62a Pahranagat Valley
- 10 Madison Mathews 6:38.82a Lincoln County
- 10 Matilda Thompson 6:47.76a Moapa Valley
- 9 Candyce Humphries 7:07.65a White Pine
- 11 Brynne McMurray 7:08.85a Moapa Valley
- 10 Minami Onodera 7:14.77a Pahranagat Valley
- 10 Romina Parra 7:17.50a Moapa Valley
- 9 Jackie Hughes 7:18.00a Virgin Valley
- 11 Savannah Lee 7:18.96a Virgin Valley
- 9 Hailee Heiselbetz 7:21.61a Moapa Valley
- 9 Ashlee Decker 7:46.25a Lincoln County
- 9 Lanette Marshall 8:03.98a White Pine
X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals
- 11 Brooke Leany 13:29.48a Arbor View
- 9 Shawn Petersen 14:00.96a White Pine
- 10 Hayley Girvin 14:12.65a Arbor View
- 10 Matilda Thompson 14:14.43a Moapa Valley
- 11 Teresa Morenes 14:15.50a Arbor View
- 10 Sam DeFalco 14:18.29a Arbor View
- 9 Candyce Humphries 15:47.96a White Pine
- 11 Brynne McMurray 16:10.31a Moapa Valley
- 11 Rebecca Muhlestein 16:57.02a Moapa Valley
X 100m Hurdles – 33″ – Varsity – Finals
- 12 Taylor Bryant 16.71a Virgin Valley
- 11 Lucy Fullmer 18.39a White Pine
- 9 Natalie Mills 19.16a Moapa Valley
- 9 Lily Fullmer 19.67a White Pine
- 11 Madisyn Glieden 20.81a Virgin Valley
- 10 Heaven Heacock 21.13a Desert Pines
- 11 Bridon Lewis 21.76a Lincoln County
- 10 Rayla Fletcher 21.77a Arbor View
- 10 Dylan Bryant 21.96a Virgin Valley
- 12 Jheri Foster 22.71a Arbor View
- 9 Markell Ludvigson 23.29a Virgin Valley
- 11 Diana Ramirez-Campos 24.04a Arbor View
X 300m Hurdles – 30″ – Varsity – Finals
- 9 Natalie Mills 52.13a Moapa Valley
- 11 Lucy Fullmer 53.13a White Pine
- 9 Lily Fullmer 53.39a White Pine
- 10 DeMeisha Weathers 57.05a Desert Pines
- 10 Rayla Fletcher 58.50a Arbor View
- 10 Heaven Heacock 59.40a Desert Pines
- 11 Lorryn Peterson 59.73a Arbor View
- 12 Jheri Foster 59.78a Arbor View
- 11 Madisyn Glieden 1:03.34a Virgin Valley
- 11 Diana Ramirez-Campos 1:06.01a Arbor View
X 4×100 Relay – Varsity – Finals
- DeMeisha Weathers, Tanaiya Talbert-Hinton, Destiny Weathers, See’Arriah Evans 53.85a Desert Pines
- Kennidi Jones, Kaila Jackson, Ryhlee Lockett, Kylie Walls 54.50a Arbor View
- Caitlyn Allen, Melonie Mudrow, Mariah Mudrow, Kylee Bunting 57.45a Fredonia
- Natalie Mills, Alexis Schraft, Sara Udall, Autumn Udall 57.57a Moapa Valley
- Alicia Pascascio, Tainui Brewster, Madeline Pickens, Hannah Barber 58.68a White Pine
- Shantel Lister, Dani Lister, Lena Hensel, Mayah Hafen 1:06.25a Lincoln County
Elizabeth Deleon, Emily Teerlink, Taylor Bryant, Kaydee Bingham DNF Virgin Valley
Tauna King, Kelly Bistline, Lyndsey Bartlett, Channing Jackson DNF Kanab
X 4×200 Relay – Varsity – Finals
- Jordan Bailey, Jessica Jacocks, Tanaiya Talbert-Hinton, See’Arriah Evans 1:51.27a Desert Pines
- Bailee Blanchard, Kennidi Jones, Ryhlee Lockett, Kylie Walls 1:54.00a Arbor View
- Alicia Pascascio, Madeline Pickens, Emily Bischoff, Samantha Gamberg 2:04.97a White Pine
- Dylan Bryant, Madison Fielding, Madisyn Glieden, Markell Ludvigson 2:08.52a Virgin Valley
X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals
- Arisa Perez, Bailee Blanchard, Kylie Walls, Melanie Ara 4:22.41a Arbor View
- Tanaiya Talbert-Hinton, Jordan Bailey, Alejandra Serna, Jessica Jacocks 4:27.88a Desert Pines
- Lucy Fullmer, Lily Fullmer, Jenna Gubler, Mikinley Prengel 4:41.88a White Pine
- Channing Jackson, Kelly Bistline, Sophia McCowan, Tauna King 4:55.63a Kanab
- Kaydee Bingham, Elizabeth Deleon, Emma Dodenbier, Jackie Hughes 4:58.59a Virgin Valley
- Romina Parra, Summer Omer, Signe Berg, Natasha Ortiz 5:03.93a Moapa Valley
X 4×800 Relay – Varsity – Finals
- Courtney Leany, Melanie Ara, Chloe Boyens, Hayley Girvin 11:15.30a Arbor View
- Candyce Humphries, Mackaya Magdaleno, Caitlin Stanton, Shawn Petersen 11:24.07a White Pine
- Hailee Heiselbetz, Romina Parra, Matilda Thompson, Brynne McMurray 12:12.79a Moapa Valley
- Emma Dodenbier, Jackie Hughes, Savannah Lee, Cassie Powers 12:14.80a Virgin Valley
- Emily Stewart, Tauna King, Sophia McCowan, Kiesha Williams 13:25.14a Kanab
X Shot Put – 4kg – Varsity – Finals
- 12 Tainui Brewster 30-04.00 White Pine
- 10 Keira Haley 29-00.00 Desert Pines
- 10 Meleane Ngaue 26-07.00 Desert Pines
- 10 Lourdez Harper 26-01.00 Desert Pines
- 11 Emily Bischoff 25-02.00 White Pine
- 10 Jayley-Anne Rodriguez 24-11.50 Arbor View
- 10 Sidney Allen 24-11.00 Kanab
- 9 Lucie Allen 23-04.00 Kanab
- 9 Markell Ludvigson 22-08.00 Virgin Valley
- 10 Tylee Knape 22-07.00 Kanab
- 12 Shawnee Gainey 22-06.00 Desert Pines
- 9 Mariah Mendoza 22-00.00 Moapa Valley
- 9 Jessica Leon 22-00.00 Moapa Valley
- 9 Rachel Cook 21-08.00 Virgin Valley
- 9 Maryn VanTassell 21-05.00 White Pine
- 9 Kim Nording 20-06.00 Kanab
- 10 Karen De Luna 20-04.00 Moapa Valley
- 9 Sandra Cardoza 19-04.00 Arbor View
- 10 Amy Chandler 19-01.00 Moapa Valley
- 10 Fallon Hafen 17-11.00 Virgin Valley
- 9 Cammie Poulsen 17-09.00 White Pine
- 9 Dani Lister 16-06.00 Lincoln County
X Discus – 1kg – Varsity – Finals
- 12 Tainui Brewster 70-08 White Pine
- 12 Shawnee Gainey 69-08 Desert Pines
- 10 Jayley-Anne Rodriguez 68-09 Arbor View
- 9 Hannah Barber 67-08 White Pine
- 10 Karen De Luna 66-08 Moapa Valley
- 10 Lourdez Harper 66-00 Desert Pines
- 9 Dani Lister 63-03 Lincoln County
- 10 Meleane Ngaue 62-08 Desert Pines
- 9 Mariah Mendoza 61-00 Moapa Valley
- 9 Maryn VanTassell 59-06 White Pine
- 10 Keira Haley 57-04 Desert Pines
- 9 Lucie Allen 55-00 Kanab
- 10 Fallon Hafen 54-01 Virgin Valley
- 9 Rachel Cook 52-00 Virgin Valley
- 11 Emily Bischoff 51-03 White Pine
- 9 Jessica Leon 45-05 Moapa Valley
- 10 Tylee Knape 44-09 Kanab
- 10 Sidney Allen 44-02 Kanab
- 10 Amy Chandler 43-04 Moapa Valley
- 9 Sandra Cardoza 43-02 Arbor View
- 9 Mercedes Murguia 39-07 Virgin Valley
X High Jump – Varsity – Finals
- 12 Lyndsey Bartlett 5-02.00 Kanab
- 12 Ariona Gill 5-00.00 Arbor View
- 11 Lucy Fullmer 5-00.00 White Pine
- 12 Taylor Bryant 4-08.00 Virgin Valley
- 9 Kelsi Stork 4-06.00 White Pine
- 9 Lily Fullmer 4-04.00 White Pine
- 11 Signe Berg 4-02.00 Moapa Valley
- 10 Mariah Mudrow 4-02.00 Fredonia
- 10 Dylan Bryant 4-00.00 Virgin Valley
X Pole Vault – Varsity – Finals
- 12 Taylor Bryant 10-00.00 Virgin Valley
- 11 Madeline Pickens 8-00.00 White Pine
- 10 Dylan Bryant 8-00.00 Virgin Valley
- 11 Mikalyn Almberg 7-00.00 White Pine
- 10 Jenna Gubler 7-00.00 White Pine
- 12 Melonie Mudrow 7-00.00 Fredonia
- 9 Kiara Chatterton 6-00.00 Arbor View
X Long Jump – Varsity – Finals
- 11 Bridon Lewis 14-10.25 Lincoln County
- 10 Samantha Gamberg 14-08.75 White Pine
- 9 Kelly Bistline 13-02.75 Kanab
- 12 Jheri Foster 13-02.00 Arbor View
- 9 Candyce Humphries 12-10.50 White Pine
- 10 Shayla Leavitt 12-08.00 Pahranagat Valley
- 10 Mariah Mudrow 12-03.00 Fredonia
- 11 Kylee Bunting 12-01.50 Fredonia
- 10 Minami Onodera 11-10.00 Pahranagat Valley
- 12 Ashley Fernandez 11-09.25 Virgin Valley
- 9 Emily Teerlink 11-09.25 Virgin Valley
- 9 Kelsi Stork 11-08.25 White Pine
- 9 Mayah Hafen 11-03.75 Lincoln County
- 10 Jessica Harrington 11-03.75 Pahranagat Valley
- 11 Jade Schut 10-10.00 Moapa Valley
- 9 Amy Nguyen 10-00.50 Virgin Valley
- 10 Roan Russell 9-02.00 Fredonia
X Triple Jump – Varsity – Finals
- 12 Ariona Gill 36-02.00 Arbor View
- 11 Madeline Pickens 33-00.00 White Pine
- 10 Jenna Gubler 31-06.00 White Pine
- 10 Mariah Mudrow 26-00.75 Fredonia
- 9 Markell Ludvigson 26-00.50 Virgin Valley
- 12 Ashley Fernandez 25-08.50 Virgin Valley
- 11 Madisyn Glieden 24-03.50 Virgin Valley