Complete Clark County Fair Schedule

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

**This was 100% Accurate as of March 26, 2015. Be sure to check their website at www.ccfair.com before you head down there to make sure the events you are wanting to see are still at the listed times.**

Schedule of Events for Wednesday
April 08, 2015

Time (v) Event Description Location
08:00 AM Jr Livestock Show Check In Weigh In and Check In Livestock Pavilion
01:00 PM Goat Milking Demonstration Small Animal Barn
02:00 PM Butter Carving Small Animal Barn
04:00 PM Fair Opens All Gates
04:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
04:30 PM Loop Rawlins Wild West Show Lawn
04:30 PM Michael Swenson Hypnotist/Mentalist Plaza Stage
05:00 PM K9 Comets Frisbee Dog Show Lawn
05:00 PM Goat Milking Demonstration Small Animal Barn
05:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
05:30 PM Country Artist Tributes Plaza Stage
06:00 PM Butter Carving Small Animal Barn
06:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ Championship Round Junior Rodeo Arena
06:30 PM Loop Rawlins Wild West Show Lawn
07:00 PM PRCA Rodeo PRCA Rodeo 1st Performance Rodeo Arena
07:00 PM K9 Comets Frisbee Dog Show Lawn
07:00 PM Michael Swenson Hypnotist/Mentalist Plaza Stage
07:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
08:30 PM Country Artist Tributes Plaza Stage
09:00 PM PRCA Rodeo WPRA Barrel Racing Slack Rodeo Arena
11:00 PM Fair Closes All Gates

Schedule of Events for Thursday
April 09, 2015

Time (v) Event Description Location
10:00 AM Fair Opens All Gates
10:00 AM Jr Market Swine Show Judging Competition Livestock Pavilion
10:30 AM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
11:00 AM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
11:00 AM Little Buckaroo Rodeo 4-6 year old Activites Junior Rodeo Arena
11:00 AM Sadie’s Farm-Tastic Adventure Balloon Art Comedy Show Lawn
11:00 AM Goat Milking Demonstration Small Animal Barn
11:30 AM K9 Comets Frisbee Dog Show Lawn
11:30 AM Powerhouse Percussive Dancers Midway Stage
12:00 PM Carnival Midway Opens Carnival Carnival Midway
12:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
12:00 PM Alex Clark Comic Juggler Plaza Stage
12:30 PM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
12:30 PM Loop Rawlins Wild West Show Lawn
12:30 PM Brady Goss Piano Vocal Entertainer Brandin Iron BBQ
01:00 PM PRCA Rodeo Timed Event Slack Rodeo Arena
01:00 PM Butter Carving Small Animal Barn
01:00 PM Break Shop Break Dancers Plaza Stage
01:30 PM Powerhouse Percussive Dancers Midway Stage
01:30 PM Rock Bottom Boys Hillbilly/Bluegrass Brandin Iron BBQ
02:00 PM Jr Market Lamb Show Judging Competition Livestock Pavilion
02:00 PM Michael Swenson Hypnotist/Mentalist Plaza Stage
02:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
02:30 PM Sadie’s Farm-Tastic Adventure Balloon Art Comedy Show Lawn
02:30 PM Lloyd and Willy Lloyd Mabrey & Washboard Willy Brandin Iron BBQ
02:30 PM K9 Comets Frisbee Dog Show Lawn
03:00 PM Jr Market Goat Show Judging Competition Livestock Pavilion
03:00 PM Powerhouse Percussive Dancers Midway Stage
03:00 PM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
03:00 PM Alex Clark Comic Juggler Plaza Stage
03:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ Qualifying Round Junior Rodeo Arena
03:30 PM Jr Market Beef Show Judging Competition Livestock Pavilion
03:30 PM Brady Goss Piano Vocal Entertainer Brandin Iron BBQ
03:30 PM Loop Rawlins Wild West Show Lawn
04:00 PM Break Shop Break Dancers Plaza Stage
04:00 PM Timmytom Ventriloquist Midway Stage
04:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
04:30 PM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
04:30 PM Sadie’s Farm-Tastic Adventure Balloon Art Comedy Show Lawn
04:30 PM Rock Bottom Boys Hillbilly/Bluegrass Brandin Iron BBQ
04:30 PM Wild Country Midway Stage
05:00 PM Michael Swenson Hypnotist/Mentalist Plaza Stage
05:00 PM Goat Milking Demonstration Small Animal Barn
05:00 PM Desert Valley Choir Midway Stage
05:30 PM K9 Comets Frisbee Dog Show Lawn
05:30 PM Lloyd and Willy Lloyd Mabrey & Washboard Willy Brandin Iron BBQ
05:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
05:30 PM Little Buckaroo Rodeo Junior Rodeo Arena
06:00 PM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
06:00 PM Butter Carving Small Animal Barn
06:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ Championship Round Junior Rodeo Arena
06:00 PM Powerhouse Percussive Dancers Midway Stage
06:00 PM Country Artist Tributes Plaza Stage
06:30 PM Brady Goss Piano Vocal Entertainer Brandin Iron BBQ
06:30 PM Loop Rawlins Wild West Show Lawn
07:00 PM PRCA Rodeo PRCA Rodeo 2nd Performance Rodeo Arena
07:00 PM Break Shop Break Dancers Plaza Stage
07:30 PM Rock Bottom Boys Hillbilly/Bluegrass Brandin Iron BBQ
08:00 PM Michael Swenson Hypnotist/Mentalist Plaza Stage
09:00 PM Country Artist Tributes Plaza Stage
11:00 PM Fair Closes All Gates

Schedule of Events for Friday
April 10, 2015

Time (v) Event Description Location
10:00 AM Fair Opens All Gates
10:00 AM Swine Showmanship Showmanship Competition Livestock Pavilion
10:30 AM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
11:00 AM Sadie’s Farm-Tastic Adventure Balloon Art Comedy Show Lawn
11:00 AM Little Buckaroo Rodeo 4-6 year old Activites Junior Rodeo Arena
11:00 AM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
11:00 AM Goat Milking Demonstration Small Animal Barn
11:30 AM Powerhouse Percussive Dancers Midway Stage
11:30 AM K9 Comets Frisbee Dog Show Lawn
12:00 PM Carnival Midway Opens Carnival Carnival Midway
12:00 PM Break Shop Break Dancers Plaza Stage
12:00 PM Animal Fans Boulder City 4H Small Animal Barn
12:00 PM MVHS Theatre Midway Stage
12:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
12:30 PM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
12:30 PM Loop Rawlins Wild West Show Lawn
12:30 PM Brady Goss Piano Vocal Entertainer Brandin Iron BBQ
01:00 PM Butter Carving Small Animal Barn
01:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ Qualifying Round Junior Rodeo Arena
01:00 PM PRCA Rodeo Timed Event Slack Rodeo Arena
01:00 PM Alex Clark Comic Juggler Plaza Stage
01:00 PM Powerhouse Percussive Dancers Midway Stage
01:30 PM Rock Bottom Boys Hillbilly/Bluegrass Brandin Iron BBQ
02:00 PM Lamb Showmanship Showmanship Competition Livestock Pavilion
02:00 PM Wild Country Youth Dancers Midway Stage
02:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
02:00 PM Michael Swenson Hypnotist/Mentalist Plaza Stage
02:30 PM Sadie’s Farm-Tastic Adventure Balloon Art Comedy Show Lawn
02:30 PM K9 Comets Frisbee Dog Show Lawn
02:30 PM Lloyd and Willy Lloyd Mabrey & Washboard Willy Brandin Iron BBQ
03:00 PM Goat Showmanship Showmanship Competition Livestock Pavilion
03:00 PM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
03:00 PM Break Shop Break Dancers Plaza Stage
03:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ Qualifying Round Junior Rodeo Arena
03:30 PM Beef Showmanship Showmanship Competition Livestock Pavilion
03:30 PM Ballet Classique Youth Midway Stage
03:30 PM Brady Goss Piano Vocal Entertainer Brandin Iron BBQ
03:30 PM Loop Rawlins Wild West Show Lawn
04:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
04:00 PM Vista Charter School Youth Performers Midway Stage
04:00 PM Michael Swenson Hypnotist/Mentalist Plaza Stage
04:30 PM Sadie’s Farm-Tastic Adventure Balloon Art Comedy Show Lawn
04:30 PM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
04:30 PM Rock Bottom Boys Hillbilly/Bluegrass Brandin Iron BBQ
05:00 PM Round Robin Showmanship Showmanship Competition Livestock Pavilion
05:00 PM Elite Dance Youth Dance Midway Stage
05:00 PM Stage Closed Plaza Stage
05:00 PM Goat Milking Demonstration Small Animal Barn
05:30 PM K9 Comets Frisbee Dog Show Lawn
05:30 PM Powerhouse Percussive Dancers Midway Stage
05:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
05:30 PM Lloyd and Willy Lloyd Mabrey & Washboard Willy Brandin Iron BBQ
06:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ Championship Round Junior Rodeo Arena
06:00 PM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
06:00 PM Desert Song Ft. Redd Lyon Show Choir and Guests Midway Stage
06:00 PM Stage Closed Plaza Stage
06:00 PM Butter Carving Small Animal Barn
06:30 PM Brady Goss Piano Vocal Entertainer Brandin Iron BBQ
06:30 PM Loop Rawlins Wild West Show Lawn
07:00 PM PRCA Rodeo PRCA Rodeo 3rd Performance Rodeo Arena
07:00 PM Powerhouse Percussive Dancers Midway Stage
07:00 PM Stage Closed Plaza Stage
07:30 PM Rock Bottom Boys Hillbilly/Bluegrass Brandin Iron BBQ
08:00 PM Stage Closed Plaza Stage
09:30 PM Jerrod Niemann In Concert Plaza Stage
Midnight Fair Closes All Gates

Schedule of Events for Saturday
April 11, 2015

Time (v) Event Description Location
10:00 AM Jr. Livestock Show Awards Program Livestock Pavilion
10:00 AM Fair Opens All Gates
10:00 AM Carnival Midway Opens Carnival Carnival Midway
11:00 AM Goat Milking Demonstration Small Animal Barn
11:00 AM Little Buckaroo Rodeo 4-6 year old Activites Junior Rodeo Arena
11:00 AM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
11:00 AM In Harmony Midway Stage
11:30 AM K9 Comets Frisbee Dog Show Lawn
12:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
12:00 PM Alex Clark Comic Juggler Plaza Stage
12:00 PM Sign Design Midway Stage
12:30 PM Sadie’s Farm-Tastic Adventure Balloon Art Comedy Show Lawn
12:30 PM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
12:30 PM Rock Bottom Boys Hillbilly/Bluegrass Brandin Iron BBQ
01:00 PM Jr. Livestock Sale Livestock Auction Livestock Pavilion
01:00 PM Powerhouse Percussive Dancers Midway Stage
01:00 PM Butter Carving Small Animal Barn
01:00 PM PRCA Rodeo Timed Event Slack Rodeo Arena
01:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ Qualifying Round Junior Rodeo Arena
01:00 PM Break Shop Break Dancers Plaza Stage
01:30 PM Loop Rawlins Wild West Show Lawn
01:30 PM Brady Goss Piano Vocal Entertainer Brandin Iron BBQ
02:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
02:00 PM Michael Swenson Hypnotist/Mentalist Plaza Stage
02:00 PM Team You shock Youth performers Midway Stage
02:30 PM Sadie’s Farm-Tastic Adventure Balloon Art Comedy Show Lawn
02:30 PM K9 Comets Frisbee Dog Show Lawn
02:30 PM Lloyd and Willy Lloyd Mabrey & Washboard Willy Brandin Iron BBQ
02:30 PM Silver Doll Dancers Midway Stage
03:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ Qualifying Round Junior Rodeo Arena
03:00 PM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
03:00 PM Powerhouse Percussive Dancers Midway Stage
03:00 PM Alex Clark Comic Juggler Plaza Stage
03:30 PM Loop Rawlins Wild West Show Lawn
03:30 PM Rock Bottom Boys Hillbilly/Bluegrass Brandin Iron BBQ
04:00 PM Goat Showmanship Small Animal Barn
04:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
04:00 PM Break Shop Break Dancers Plaza Stage
04:00 PM Desert Dynamite Brenda’s Dance Studio Midway Stage
04:30 PM Sadie’s Farm-Tastic Adventure Balloon Art Comedy Show Lawn
04:30 PM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
04:30 PM Brady Goss Piano Vocal Entertainer Brandin Iron BBQ
05:00 PM Goat Milking Demonstration Small Animal Barn
05:00 PM Go For It USA Gym Group Midway Stage
05:00 PM Michael Swenson Hypnotist/Mentalist Plaza Stage
05:30 PM K9 Comets Frisbee Dog Show Lawn
05:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
05:30 PM Lloyd and Willy Lloyd Mabrey & Washboard Willy Brandin Iron BBQ
06:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ Championship Round Junior Rodeo Arena
06:00 PM Powerhouse Percussive Dancers Midway Stage
06:00 PM Hard Days Night Beatles Tribute Plaza Stage
06:00 PM Butter Carving Small Animal Barn
06:00 PM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
06:30 PM Scoil Rince Ni Riada Irish Dancing Midway Stage
06:30 PM Loop Rawlins Wild West Show Lawn
06:30 PM Rock Bottom Boys Hillbilly/Bluegrass Brandin Iron BBQ
07:00 PM Rabbit Showmanship 4-H Small Animal Barn
07:00 PM PRCA Rodeo PRCA Rodeo 4th Performance Rodeo Arena
07:00 PM Alex Clark Comic Juggler Plaza Stage
07:30 PM Brady Goss Piano Vocal Entertainer Brandin Iron BBQ
07:30 PM Powerhouse Percussive Dancers Midway Stage
08:00 PM Break Shop Break Dancers Plaza Stage
09:00 PM Hard Days Night Beatles Tribute Plaza Stage
10:00 PM Michael Swenson Hypnotist/Mentalist Plaza Stage
Midnight Fair Closes All Gates

Schedule of Events for Sunday
April 12, 2015

Time (v) Event Description Location
10:00 AM Fair Opens All Gates
10:00 AM Clover Bud Showmanship Competition Livestock Pavilion
10:00 AM Carnival Midway Opens Carnival Carnival Midway
10:30 AM Pee Wee Showmanship Showmanship Competition Livestock Pavilion
11:00 AM Little Buckaroo Rodeo 4-6 year old Activites Junior Rodeo Arena
11:00 AM Old Timers Showmanship Showmanship Contest Livestock Pavilion
11:00 AM Chicken Showmanship Small Animal Barn
11:00 AM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
11:00 AM Powerhouse Percussive Dancers Midway Stage
11:30 AM K9 Comets Frisbee Dog Show Lawn
12:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
12:00 PM Lambs Drama Team Midway Stage
12:00 PM Alex Clark Comic Juggler Plaza Stage
12:30 PM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
12:30 PM Rock Bottom Boys Hillbilly/Blue Grass Brandin Iron BBQ
01:00 PM Sadie’s Farm-Tastic Adventure Balloon Art Comedy Show Lawn
01:00 PM Sheep Fitting Contest Senior Competition Livestock Pavilion
01:00 PM Butter Carving Small Animal Barn
01:00 PM Break Shop Break Dancers Plaza Stage
01:00 PM Powerhouse Percussive Dancers Midway Stage
01:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ Qualifying Round Junior Rodeo Arena
01:30 PM Loop Rawlins Wild West Show Lawn
01:30 PM Brady Goss Piano Vocal Entertainer Brandin Iron BBQ
02:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
02:00 PM Michael Swenson Hypnotist/Mentalist Plaza Stage
02:00 PM Lambs Drama Team Midway Stage
02:15 PM Intermediate Sheep Fitting Contest Fitting Competition Livestock Pavilion
02:30 PM K9 Comets Frisbee Dog Show Lawn
02:30 PM Lloyd and Willy Lloyd Mabrey & Washboard Willy Brandin Iron BBQ
03:00 PM Hip-Notics Belly Dancers Midway Stage
03:00 PM Sadie’s Farm-Tastic Adventure Balloon Art Comedy Show Lawn
03:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ Qualifying Round Junior Rodeo Arena
03:00 PM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
03:00 PM Hard Days Night Beatles Tribute Plaza Stage
03:30 PM Junior Sheep Fitting Fitting Competition Livestock Pavilion
03:30 PM Loop Rawlins Wild West Show Lawn
04:00 PM Alex Clark Comic Juggler Plaza Stage
04:00 PM Powerhouse Percussive Dancers Midway Stage
04:00 PM Rock Bottom Boys Hillbilly/Bluegrass Brandin Iron BBQ
04:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
04:30 PM In Harmony Midway Stage
04:30 PM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
05:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ Championship Round Junior Rodeo Arena
05:00 PM Brady Goss Piano Vocal Entertainer Brandin Iron BBQ
05:00 PM Sadie’s Farm-Tastic Adventure Balloon Art Comedy Show Lawn
05:00 PM Break Shop Break Dancers Plaza Stage
05:30 PM K9 Comets Frisbee Dog Show Lawn
05:30 PM St. John Dancers Midway Stage
06:00 PM PRCA Rodeo PRCA Rodeo Champions Challenge Rodeo Arena
06:00 PM Powerhouse Percussive Dancers Midway Stage
06:00 PM Freddie Prez Game Shows Variety of Zany Contests Lawn
06:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
06:00 PM Lloyd and Willy Lloyd Mabrey & Washboard Willy Brandin Iron BBQ
06:00 PM Michael Swenson Hypnotist/Mentalist Plaza Stage
06:30 PM Loop Rawlins Wild West Show Lawn
07:00 PM Hard Days Night Beatles Tribute Plaza Stage
09:00 PM Fair Closes All Gates

Speak Your Mind

*