Bulldog boy and girl’s track team’s finish strong in Early Bird Meet

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
MLN-Track2mar19-15

Bulldog Taylor Bryant soars over the final hurdle to easily win the 100m hurdles Friday in the Early Bulldog Meet Photo by Lou Martin

MLN-Track1mar19-15

Kaydee Bingham easily outdistances the field winning her heat in the 100m dash. Bingham placed second overall. Photo by Lou Martin

MLN-Track3mar19-15

Micah Saunders flies to win both the triple and long jumps Friday afternoon in the Dawg Pound. Photo by Lou Martin

The Virgin Valley High School track teams fared well in their Early Bird Meet last Friday afternoon in the Dawg Pound. The Virgin Valley Bulldogs took second place in the men’s division with 127 points to Arbor Views 150.5. Overall nine teams from throughout Nevada competed plus teams from Utah and Arizona. Bulldog men dominated the field events with four first places, two seconds, one third and one fourth place finishes. Micah Saunders won the long and triple jump, Kai Mitchell won the high jump and took second in the triple jump. Charles Erickson outdistanced his competitors in the pole vault. Bulldog freshman Chase Henderson placed third in the shot put and fourth in the discus. The Bulldog 4X100 relay team of Kai Mitchell, Micah Saunders, Nick Cox and Pedro Osuna took first place and the 4X400 relay team included Ryan Rushton placed second. Full Bulldog finishers are listed below.

Lady Bulldogs had a fourth place finish against nine teams with 81 points. Leading the way for the Lady Dawgs with first place finishes were Taylor Bryant winning the 100m hurdles and the pole vault with a school record 10’ and Kaydee Bingham with a win in the 200m and second in the 100m dashes. All Bulldog finishers are listed below:

Varsity – Men’s

  1. Arbor View 150.5
  2. Virgin Valley 127
  3. Desert Pines 104
  4. Moapa Valley 98
  5. White Pine 80.5
  6. Lincoln County 51
  7. Kanab 40
  8. Fredonia 23
  9. Lund 1
  10. Pahranagat Valley 1

 Varsity – Women’s

  1. Arbor View 178
  2. White Pine 173
  3. Desert Pines 107
  4. Virgin Valley 81
  5. Moapa Valley 65
  6. Kanab 33
  7. Fredonia 18
  8. Lincoln County 18
  9. Pahranagat Valley 5

 Men’s Results

 X 100 Meters – Varsity – Finals

  1. 10 Isaiah Morris   11.40a Desert Pines
  2. 12 Kadyn Griffiths          11.83a Moapa Valley
  3. 9 Jay Vone Bradford     11.85a Desert Pines
  4. 12 Aaron Foster   11.85a Kanab
  5. 10 Pedro Osuna   11.91a Virgin Valley
  6. 11 Alex Foxter     11.93a Kanab
  7. 11 Sterling Simmons        11.99a Moapa Valley
  8. 10 Jordan Diggs   12.07a Desert Pines
  9. 11 Sam Anderson            12.09a Lincoln County
  10. 11 Brandon Southwick    12.11a Kanab
  11. 10 Javelle Watkins           12.19a Desert Pines
  12. 11 Garrett May    12.27a Moapa Valley
  13. 9 Saxton Brewster         12.33a White Pine
  14. 10 Isaih Vereen    12.36a Arbor View
  15. 10 Gaven Corsi    12.47a Arbor View
  16. 11 Nick Cox         12.57a Virgin Valley
  17. 11 Derek Cope     12.60a Moapa Valley
  18. 12 Bryce Poster    12.61a Arbor View
  19. 12 Hugo Armenta            12.85a Lund
  20. 11 Jose Pacheco   12.95a White Pine
  21. 12 Kyle Cluff       13.00a Fredonia
  22. 11 Cole Burdick   13.03a White Pine
  23. 12 Zac Waite        13.08a Fredonia
  24. 10 Ernesto Escobar          13.08a Kanab

 

 X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

  1. 12 Jon McCoy      24.17a Desert Pines
  2. 9 Jay Vone Bradford     24.33a Desert Pines
  3. 11 Sterling Simmons        24.52a Moapa Valley
  4. 11 Sam Anderson            24.56a Lincoln County
  5. 12 Aaron Foster   24.59a Kanab
  6. 10 Pedro Osuna   24.66a Virgin Valley
  7. 12 Angel Ramirez            25.31a Arbor View
  8. 10 Gaven Corsi    25.51a Arbor View
  9. 10 Javelle Watkins           25.53a Desert Pines
  10. 12 Bryce Poster    25.80a Arbor View
  11. 10 Isaih Vereen    26.21a Arbor View
  12. 11 Garrett May    26.53a Moapa Valley
  13. 10 Alex Huntington         26.61a Kanab
  14. 9 Porter Johnson            26.80a Kanab
  15. 10 Salvador Guzman       26.92a Virgin Valley
  16. 9 Trevor Anderson         27.12a Virgin Valley
  17. 12 Hugo Armenta            27.38a Lund
  18. 11 Angel Ramirez            29.20a Virgin Valley
  19. 12 Kason Chavez    29.58a Kanab
  20. 10 Brendon Rimington    32.39a Lund

 

 X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals

  1. 11 Artis McCoy   54.34a Desert Pines
  2. 11 Dominique Washington          55.77a Desert Pines
  3. 10 Sam Barfield   55.89a Lincoln County
  4. 11 Sterling Simmons        56.10a Moapa Valley
  5. 12 Angel Ramirez            57.37a Arbor View
  6. 12 Bryan Ramirez            58.43a Desert Pines
  7. 11 Nate Cox         59.80a Moapa Valley
  8. 11 Angel Ramirez            1:00.72a          Virgin Valley
  9. 9 Shane Pulsipher           1:02.32a          Moapa Valley
  10. 12 Hugo Armenta            1:02.48a          Lund
  11. 10 Rane Stringer  1:04.11a          Arbor View
  12. 9 Salvador Diaz 1:06.64a          Virgin Valley
  13. 9 Josh Lee          1:07.21a          Moapa Valley

 

 X 800 Meters – Varsity – Finals

  1. 12 Abdirahman Mohamad           2:02.28a          Desert Pines
  2. 11 Jay Mortensen 2:13.66a          Moapa Valley
  3. 10 Maximo Rubio            2:19.08a          Moapa Valley
  4. 10 Ryan Rushton 2:19.50a          Virgin Valley
  5. 11 Nate Cox         2:24.16a          Moapa Valley
  6. 10 Richard Nichols          2:25.13a          Virgin Valley
  7. 9 Jovan Ibarra    2:25.42a          Desert Pines
  8. 10 Justin Cazares 2:25.79a          Virgin Valley
  9. 9 Cameron Walker         2:26.01a          Arbor View
  10. 12 Anthony Decker         2:26.67a          Kanab
  11. 9 Victor Oliveras            2:30.30a          Arbor View
  12. 9 Jesse Triplett   2:30.91a          Arbor View
  13. 9 Jacob Rayner   2:31.53a          Arbor View
  14. 11 Anthony Song 2:39.24a          White Pine

 

 X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals

  1. 10 Sam Stewart    4:57.21a          White Pine
  2. 9 Ian Jackson     4:58.97a          Arbor View
  3. 9 Jovan Ibarra    5:07.43a          Desert Pines
  4. 9 Cameron Barnes          5:07.80a          Arbor View
  5. 9 Cameron Walker         5:24.22a          Arbor View
  6. 11 Dane Stewart  5:25.04a          Kanab
  7. 9 Isaah Fairchild            5:25.27a          Moapa Valley
  8. 9 Josh Lyon        5:27.55a          Moapa Valley
  9. 9 Cody Dirks     5:28.23a          Lincoln County
  10. 11 Angel Gonzalez          5:31.36a          Virgin Valley
  11. 11 James Wright  5:33.62a          Arbor View
  12. 12 Russell Clarkson         5:34.76a          Kanab
  13. 10 Kayden Davis 5:35.80a          White Pine
  14. 11 Oscar Heredia 5:44.69a          Pahranagat Valley
  15. 10 Danny Heredia            5:44.84a          Pahranagat Valley
  16. 10 Matthew Prince           5:48.20a          Pahranagat Valley
  17. 9 Taylor Landini            5:49.51a          Moapa Valley
  18. 11 Nefi Perez       5:57.93a          White Pine
  19. 10 Jace Haviland  6:02.48a          Virgin Valley
  20. 10 Jordan Baird   7:03.40a          Kanab
  21. 9 Brent Thatcher            7:38.66a          Pahranagat Valley

 

 X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

  1. 10 Sam Stewart    10:46.88a        White Pine
  2. 9 Ian Jackson     10:56.79a        Arbor View
  3. 11 Mateo Sigala   11:07.23a        Desert Pines
  4. 9 Cameron Barnes          11:32.13a        Arbor View
  5. 9 James Lourenco          11:40.28a        Arbor View
  6. 11 James Wright  12:06.87a        Arbor View
  7. 10 Kayden Davis 12:50.00a        White Pine
  8. 10 Matthew Prince           12:50.98a        Pahranagat Valley
  9. 10 Danny Heredia            12:58.44a        Pahranagat Valley
  10. 11 Nefi Perez       13:31.59a        White Pine
  11. 11 Anthony Song 14:43.87a        White Pine

 

 X 110m Hurdles – 39″ – Varsity – Finals

  1. 11 Austin Ondracek         18.62a Arbor View
  2. 12 Nathaniel Lee  18.96a White Pine
  3. 10 Tyler Frehner   19.10a Lincoln County
  4. 11 Sam Bond       19.18a Moapa Valley
  5. 11 Dallen Wolf    19.25a Virgin Valley
  6. 10 Kolton Bilbao 19.56a White Pine
  7. 10 Patrick Luo     19.94a Kanab
  8. 11 Gabriel Aguiniga         20.53a Arbor View
  9. 11 Paul Hensel     22.44a Lincoln County
  10. 10 Gabe Harris     23.10a Lund
  11. 9 Keith Williams            24.74a Arbor View

 

 X 300m Hurdles – 36″ – Varsity – Finals

  1. 12 Nathaniel Lee  45.13a White Pine
  2. 11 Austin Ondracek         46.16a Arbor View
  3. 9 Landen Smith 47.32a Lincoln County
  4. 11 Gabriel Aguiniga         48.23a Arbor View
  5. 11 Sam Bond       48.34a Moapa Valley
  6. 10 Kolton Bilbao 48.35a White Pine
  7. 10 Tyler Frehner   48.36a Lincoln County
  8. 12 Todd Benell    49.08a Virgin Valley
  9. 12 Austin Leavitt 50.20a Moapa Valley
  10. 12 Jacob Baer       51.91a White Pine
  11. 9 Keith Williams            52.10a Arbor View
  12. 9 Shane Pulsipher           53.85a Moapa Valley
  13. 10 Gabe Harris     56.33a Lund

 

 X 4×100 Relay – Varsity – Finals

  1. Kai Mitchell, Micah Saunders, Nick Cox, Pedro Osuna   45.75a Virgin Valley
  1. Aaron Foster, Brandon Southwick, Ernesto Escobar, Alex Foxter     46.12a Kanab
  1. Kadyn Griffiths, Derek Cope, Sterling Simmons, Brody Leavitt 48.12a Moapa Valley
  1. Justin Mabson, Kolton Bilbao, Jose Pacheco, Jacob Baer       51.32a White Pine

 

 X 4×200 Relay – Varsity – Finals

  1. Landen Smith, Sam Barfield, Tyler Frehner, Sam Anderson            1:39.19a          Lincoln County
  1. Bryce Poster, Gaven Corsi, Angel Ramirez, Isaih Vereen    1:39.84a          Arbor View
  1. Kadyn Griffiths, Garrett May, Brody Leavitt, Derek Cope     1:42.41a          Moapa Valley
  1. Justin Mabson, Jose Pacheco, Cole Burdick, Jacob Baer       1:46.26a          White Pine
  1. Anthony Decker, Kason Chavez, AJ Foster, Porter Johnson            1:47.08a          Kanab

X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals

  1. Jon McCoy, Artis McCoy, Deandre Newsome, Dominique Washington          3:37.83a          Desert Pines
  1. Nick Cox, Ryan Rushton, Pedro Osuna, Micah Saunders          3:51.05a          Virgin Valley
  1. Angel Ramirez, Jesse Triplett, Rane Stringer, Austin Ondracek         3:56.55a          Arbor View
  1. Maximo Rubio, Austin Leavitt, Jay Mortensen, Nathaniel Brill 3:57.78a          Moapa Valley
  1. Brandon Southwick, Dane Stewart, Anthony Decker, Derek Jenson   4:04.07a          Kanab
  1. Titus Donderski, Justin Mabson, Kolton Bilbao, Nathaniel Lee  4:21.38a          White Pine

 

 X 4×800 Relay – Varsity – Finals

  1. Mateo Sigala, Jovan Ibarra, Abdirahman Mohamad, Artis McCoy   8:52.01a          Desert Pines
  1. Jay Mortensen, Maximo Rubio, Nate Cox, Nathaniel Brill 9:16.21a          Moapa Valley
  1. Ryan Rushton, Angel Gonzalez, Justin Cazares, Richard Nichols          9:24.64a          Virgin Valley
  1. Ben Bistline, Dane Stewart, Derek Jenson, Russell Clarkson         9:29.31a          Kanab
  1. Jacob Rayner, Jesse Triplett, James Lourenco, Victor Oliveras            9:41.10a          Arbor View

 

 X Shot Put – 12lb – Varsity – Finals

  1. 12 Quamaree Harris         43-08.00          Arbor View
  2. 12 Rhys Anderson           41-08.00          Arbor View
  3. 10 Chase Henderson        40-07.00          Virgin Valley
  4. 11 Devin Short     39-10.00          Arbor View
  5. 10 Christopher Wright     38-07.00          Desert Pines
  6. 11 Hunter Soderquist       38-02.00          Moapa Valley
  7. 10 Reid Jensen     37-00.00          Virgin Valley
  8. 11 Jestyn Postma 35-01.00          Moapa Valley
  9. 10 Tyson Wilson  34-06.00          Virgin Valley
  10. 11 Nathaniel Tavita          34-05.00          Desert Pines
  11. 11 Dylan Phillips  33-10.00          Lincoln County
  12. 11 Russell Alldredge       33-02.00          Kanab
  13. 9 Saxton Brewster         31-10.00          White Pine
  14. 11 Braeden McDonald    30-08.00          Arbor View
  15. 9 Porter Johnson            30-04.00          Kanab
  16. 10 Thomas Lee     30-01.00          Virgin Valley
  17. 10 Chris Piscovich           30-00.00          White Pine
  18. 10 Derek Paice     29-09.00          Moapa Valley
  19. 10 Alex Huntington         28-03.00          Kanab
  20. 9 Josh Leavitt     27-07.00          Moapa Valley
  21. 9 Jorge Chamorro           20-01.00          White Pine

 

 X Discus – 1.6kg – Varsity – Finals

  1. 11 Hunter Soderquist       117-04 Moapa Valley
  2. 11 Dylan Phillips  111-00 Lincoln County
  3. 11 Devin Short     103-05 Arbor View
  4. 10 Chase Henderson        102-04 Virgin Valley
  5. 12 Quamaree Harris         101-00 Arbor View
  6. 12 Rhys Anderson           100-08 Arbor View
  7. 10 Reid Jensen     97-08   Virgin Valley
  8. 11 Jestyn Postma 94-05   Moapa Valley
  9. 11 Nathaniel Tavita          91-03   Desert Pines
  10. 11 Russell Alldredge       84-00   Kanab
  11. 10 Tyson Wilson  79-00   Virgin Valley
  12. 9 Saxton Brewster         78-06   White Pine
  13. 11 Paul Hensel     77-05   Lincoln County
  14. 10 Christopher Wright     71-08   Desert Pines
  15. 10 Alex Huntington         70-04   Kanab
  16. 10 Derek Paice     69-09   Moapa Valley
  17. 11 Braeden McDonald    68-05   Arbor View
  18. 9 Josh Leavitt     67-04   Moapa Valley
  19. 10 Chris Piscovich           64-10   White Pine
  20. 10 Thomas Lee     61-04   Virgin Valley
  21. 9 Jorge Chamorro           46-00   White Pine
  22. 10 Tevin Decker   44-07   Kanab

 

 X High Jump – Varsity – Finals

  1. 11 Kai Mitchell    5-08.00            Virgin Valley
  2. 9 Saxton Brewster         5-02.00            White Pine
  3. 11 Justin Finicum 5-02.00            Fredonia
  4. 10 Tyler Adams   5-00.00            Arbor View
  5. 11 Paul Hensel     4-10.00            Lincoln County
  6. 11 Dallen Wolf    4-10.00            Virgin Valley
  7. 12 Kyle Cluff       4-10.00            Fredonia

 

 X Pole Vault – Varsity – Finals

  1. 10 Charles Erickson         11-00.00          Virgin Valley
  2. 12 Zac Waite        9-06.00            Fredonia
  3. 11 Justin Finicum 9-00.00            Fredonia
  4. 12 Jared Sailsbery            9-00.00            Moapa Valley
  5. 11 Cole Burdick   9-00.00            White Pine
  6. 12 Drew Crays     8-06.00            Arbor View
  7. 11 Dane Stewart  8-06.00            Kanab
  8. 12 Jacob Baer       8-00.00            White Pine
  9. 9 Joseph Rowberry        8-00.00            Arbor View
  10. 12 Kyle Cluff       8-00.00            Fredonia
  11. 10 Bailey Kline    8-00.00            Arbor View

 

 X Long Jump – Varsity – Finals

  1. 12 Micah Saunders          18-07.00          Virgin Valley
  2. 10 Daniel Heckethorn      18-05.00          Arbor View
  3. 11 Kai Mitchell    17-04.25          Virgin Valley
  4. 11 Cole Burdick   17-02.75          White Pine
  5. 12 Nathaniel Lee  17-02.25          White Pine
  6. 9 Landen Smith 17-01.00          Lincoln County
  7. 11 Sam Anderson            16-10.75          Lincoln County
  8. 12 Todd Benell    16-04.25          Virgin Valley
  9. 11 Oscar Heredia 15-10.50          Pahranagat Valley
  10. 12 Zac Waite        15-10.25          Fredonia
  11. 10 Tyler Adams   15-09.00          Arbor View
  12. 12 Kyle Cluff       15-04.75          Fredonia
  13. 11 Nick Cox         15-04.75          Virgin Valley
  14. 9 Gavin Henrie   15-03.75          Moapa Valley
  15. 11 Nefi Perez       15-02.50          White Pine
  16. 11 Justin Finicum 15-00.00          Fredonia
  17. 9 Josh Lee          14-11.00          Moapa Valley
  18. 9 Brent Thatcher            14-10.00          Pahranagat Valley
  19. 10 Alec Bassett    14-08.25          Arbor View
  20. 10 Gabe Harris     14-06.00          Lund
  21. 9 Dillon Clove    14-05.75          Moapa Valley
  22. 9 Joseph Rowberry        14-05.50          Arbor View
  23. 11 Jose Pacheco   14-01.25          White Pine
  24. 11 Ben Bistline    13-04.75          Kanab
  25. 12 Kason Chavez 13-02.00          Kanab

X Triple Jump – Varsity – Finals

  1. 12 Micah Saunders          39-01.50          Virgin Valley
  2. 11 Kai Mitchell    38-06.00          Virgin Valley
  3. 10 Daniel Heckethorn      36-01.00          Arbor View
  4. 12 Todd Benell    35-00.50          Virgin Valley
  5. 10 Tyler Adams   34-03.00          Arbor View
  6. 10 Reid Jensen     32-03.00          Virgin Valley
  7. 10 Alec Bassett    32-01.25          Arbor View
  8. 10 Gabe Harris     31-11.25          Lund
  9. 10 Tyler Frehner   31-10.00          Lincoln County

 

 Women’s Results

 X 100 Meters – Varsity – Finals

  1. 10 See’Arriah Evans         13.19a Desert Pines
  2. 11 Kaydee Bingham        13.34a Virgin Valley
  3. 11 Kaila Jackson  13.43a Arbor View
  4. 12 Kennidi Jones 13.66a Arbor View
  5. 9 Alexis Schraft 13.69a Moapa Valley
  6. 11 Channing Jackson       13.88a Kanab
  7. 9 Hannah Barber            13.94a White Pine
  8. 12 Lyndsey Bartlett         13.97a Kanab
  9. 9 Emily Teerlink 14.19a Virgin Valley
  10. 11 Ryhlee Lockett           14.20a Arbor View
  11. 10 Elizabeth Deleon         14.40a Virgin Valley
  12. 10 Arisa Perez      14.45a Arbor View
  13. 10 Samantha Gamberg     14.47a White Pine
  14. 9 Destiny Weathers        14.48a Desert Pines
  15. 12 Caitlyn Allen   14.54a Fredonia
  16. 11 Bridon Lewis  14.80a Lincoln County
  17. 11 Shantel Lister  14.88a Lincoln County
  18. 11 Autumn Udall 15.06a Moapa Valley
  19. 11 Kylee Bunting 15.07a Fredonia
  20. 10 McKenzie Turley        15.21a Moapa Valley
  21. 10 Alicia Pascascio          15.21a White Pine
  22. 9 Sara Udall       15.33a Moapa Valley
  23. 11 Lena Hensel    16.03a Lincoln County
  24. 10 Roan Russell   16.11a Fredonia
  25. 9 Mayah Hafen  16.28a Lincoln County
  26. 9 Reina Trujillo  19.63a Desert Pines

 

 X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

  1. 11 Kaydee Bingham        27.70a Virgin Valley
  2. 11 Kaila Jackson  27.78a Arbor View
  3. 9 Alexis Schraft 28.35a Moapa Valley
  4. 10 Tanaiya Talbert-Hinton           28.37a Desert Pines
  5. 12 Bailee Blanchard         28.84a Arbor View
  6. 10 Jordan Bailey  28.86a Desert Pines
  7. 11 Ryhlee Lockett           29.14a Arbor View
  8. 9 Natalie Mills    29.32a Moapa Valley
  9. 12 Francis Jackson           29.99a Desert Pines
  10. 12 Kennidi Jones 30.09a Arbor View
  11. 10 Elizabeth Deleon         30.37a Virgin Valley
  12. 10 Midori Harper 31.44a Desert Pines
  13. 11 Shantel Lister  31.73a Lincoln County
  14. 11 Madison Fielding        31.85a Virgin Valley
  15. 11 Bridon Lewis  31.85a Lincoln County
  16. 10 Alicia Pascascio          31.95a White Pine
  17. 10 McKenzie Turley        33.06a Moapa Valley
  18. 10 Jessica Harrington       33.46a Pahranagat Valley
  19. 11 Jade Schut       33.56a Moapa Valley
  20. 9 Cassie Powers 34.39a Virgin Valley
  21. 9 Mayah Hafen  35.01a Lincoln County
  22. 9 Tanna Deeds   35.15a White Pine
  23. 9 Sylvia Williams           37.14a White Pine

 

 X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals

  1. 9 Alexis Schraft 1:04.07a          Moapa Valley
  2. 12 Bailee Blanchard         1:04.24a          Arbor View
  3. 9 Kylie Walls     1:06.18a          Arbor View
  4. 12 Emma Dodenbier        1:07.24a          Virgin Valley
  5. 10 Arisa Perez      1:09.61a          Arbor View
  6. 12 Francis Jackson           1:10.82a          Desert Pines
  7. 10 Summer Omer 1:10.87a          Moapa Valley
  8. 9 Kelly Bistline  1:11.65a          Kanab
  9. 10 Alejandra Serna          1:12.40a          Desert Pines
  10. 9 Brianna Fitzgerald      1:13.59a          Desert Pines
  11. 9 Kelsi Stork      1:16.07a          White Pine
  12. 10 Jessica Harrington       1:17.11a          Pahranagat Valley
  13. 10 McKenzie Turley        1:18.16a          Moapa Valley
  14. 10 Minami Onodera         1:21.50a          Pahranagat Valley
  15. 9 Tanna Deeds   1:25.07a          White Pine

X 800 Meters – Varsity – Finals

  1. 10 Melanie Ara    2:39.16a          Arbor View
  2. 10 Jenna Gubler   2:39.61a          White Pine
  3. 9 Shawn Petersen           2:43.45a          White Pine
  4. 12 Jessica Jacocks            2:47.44a          Desert Pines
  5. 12 Caitlin Stanton            2:47.46a          White Pine
  6. 10 Savanna Strott            2:50.86a          Desert Pines
  7. 11 Courtney Leany          2:53.71a          Arbor View
  8. 9 Chloe Boyens  2:56.38a          Arbor View
  9. 9 Emily Wright  2:56.93a          Arbor View
  10. 10 Shayla Leavitt 2:56.93a          Pahranagat Valley
  11. 12 Precious Starks            3:03.23a          Desert Pines
  12. 9 Hailee Heiselbetz        3:05.49a          Moapa Valley
  13. 10 Mackaya Magdaleno   3:08.96a          White Pine
  14. 10 Emily Stewart 3:14.48a          Kanab
  15. 9 Ashlee Decker 3:23.00a          Lincoln County
  16. 11 Natasha Ortiz  3:33.05a          Moapa Valley
  17. 9 Kiesha Williams          3:51.91a          Kanab

 

 X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals

  1. 11 Brooke Leany 6:05.57a          Arbor View
  2. 10 Savanna Strott            6:12.60a          Desert Pines
  3. 12 Caitlin Stanton            6:18.48a          White Pine
  4. 10 Sam DeFalco   6:23.73a          Arbor View
  5. 11 Teresa Morenes           6:25.22a          Arbor View
  6. 9 Emily Wright  6:26.30a          Arbor View
  7. 10 Shayla Leavitt 6:32.62a          Pahranagat Valley
  8. 10 Madison Mathews      6:38.82a          Lincoln County
  9. 10 Matilda Thompson      6:47.76a          Moapa Valley
  10. 9 Candyce Humphries   7:07.65a          White Pine
  11. 11 Brynne McMurray      7:08.85a          Moapa Valley
  12. 10 Minami Onodera         7:14.77a          Pahranagat Valley
  13. 10 Romina Parra  7:17.50a          Moapa Valley
  14. 9 Jackie Hughes 7:18.00a          Virgin Valley
  15. 11 Savannah Lee  7:18.96a          Virgin Valley
  16. 9 Hailee Heiselbetz        7:21.61a          Moapa Valley
  17. 9 Ashlee Decker 7:46.25a          Lincoln County
  18. 9 Lanette Marshall         8:03.98a          White Pine

 

 X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

  1. 11 Brooke Leany 13:29.48a        Arbor View
  2. 9 Shawn Petersen           14:00.96a        White Pine
  3. 10 Hayley Girvin 14:12.65a        Arbor View
  4. 10 Matilda Thompson      14:14.43a        Moapa Valley
  5. 11 Teresa Morenes           14:15.50a        Arbor View
  6. 10 Sam DeFalco   14:18.29a        Arbor View
  7. 9 Candyce Humphries   15:47.96a        White Pine
  8. 11 Brynne McMurray      16:10.31a        Moapa Valley
  9. 11 Rebecca Muhlestein    16:57.02a        Moapa Valley

 

 X 100m Hurdles – 33″ – Varsity – Finals

  1. 12 Taylor Bryant  16.71a Virgin Valley
  2. 11 Lucy Fullmer   18.39a White Pine
  3. 9 Natalie Mills    19.16a Moapa Valley
  4. 9 Lily Fullmer    19.67a White Pine
  5. 11 Madisyn Glieden        20.81a Virgin Valley
  6. 10 Heaven Heacock         21.13a Desert Pines
  7. 11 Bridon Lewis  21.76a Lincoln County
  8. 10 Rayla Fletcher 21.77a Arbor View
  9. 10 Dylan Bryant  21.96a Virgin Valley
  10. 12 Jheri Foster      22.71a Arbor View
  11. 9 Markell Ludvigson      23.29a Virgin Valley
  12. 11 Diana Ramirez-Campos          24.04a Arbor View

 

 X 300m Hurdles – 30″ – Varsity – Finals

  1. 9 Natalie Mills    52.13a Moapa Valley
  2. 11 Lucy Fullmer   53.13a White Pine
  3. 9 Lily Fullmer    53.39a White Pine
  4. 10 DeMeisha Weathers    57.05a Desert Pines
  5. 10 Rayla Fletcher 58.50a Arbor View
  6. 10 Heaven Heacock         59.40a Desert Pines
  7. 11 Lorryn Peterson          59.73a Arbor View
  8. 12 Jheri Foster      59.78a Arbor View
  9. 11 Madisyn Glieden        1:03.34a          Virgin Valley
  10. 11 Diana Ramirez-Campos          1:06.01a          Arbor View

 X 4×100 Relay – Varsity – Finals

  1. DeMeisha Weathers, Tanaiya Talbert-Hinton, Destiny Weathers, See’Arriah Evans         53.85a Desert Pines
  1. Kennidi Jones, Kaila Jackson, Ryhlee Lockett, Kylie Walls     54.50a Arbor View
  1. Caitlyn Allen, Melonie Mudrow, Mariah Mudrow, Kylee Bunting 57.45a Fredonia
  1. Natalie Mills, Alexis Schraft, Sara Udall, Autumn Udall 57.57a Moapa Valley
  1. Alicia Pascascio, Tainui Brewster, Madeline Pickens, Hannah Barber    58.68a White Pine
  1. Shantel Lister, Dani Lister, Lena Hensel, Mayah Hafen  1:06.25a          Lincoln County

Elizabeth Deleon, Emily Teerlink, Taylor Bryant, Kaydee Bingham        DNF    Virgin Valley

Tauna King, Kelly Bistline, Lyndsey Bartlett, Channing Jackson       DNF    Kanab

 

 X 4×200 Relay – Varsity – Finals

  1. Jordan Bailey, Jessica Jacocks, Tanaiya Talbert-Hinton, See’Arriah Evans         1:51.27a          Desert Pines
  1. Bailee Blanchard, Kennidi Jones, Ryhlee Lockett, Kylie Walls     1:54.00a          Arbor View
  1. Alicia Pascascio, Madeline Pickens, Emily Bischoff, Samantha Gamberg     2:04.97a          White Pine
  2. Dylan Bryant, Madison Fielding, Madisyn Glieden, Markell Ludvigson      2:08.52a          Virgin Valley

X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals

  1. Arisa Perez, Bailee Blanchard, Kylie Walls, Melanie Ara    4:22.41a          Arbor View
  1. Tanaiya Talbert-Hinton, Jordan Bailey, Alejandra Serna, Jessica Jacocks            4:27.88a          Desert Pines
  1. Lucy Fullmer, Lily Fullmer, Jenna Gubler, Mikinley Prengel         4:41.88a          White Pine
  1. Channing Jackson, Kelly Bistline, Sophia McCowan, Tauna King     4:55.63a          Kanab
  1. Kaydee Bingham, Elizabeth Deleon, Emma Dodenbier, Jackie Hughes 4:58.59a          Virgin Valley
  1. Romina Parra, Summer Omer, Signe Berg, Natasha Ortiz  5:03.93a          Moapa Valley

 

 X 4×800 Relay – Varsity – Finals

  1. Courtney Leany, Melanie Ara, Chloe Boyens, Hayley Girvin 11:15.30a        Arbor View
  1. Candyce Humphries, Mackaya Magdaleno, Caitlin Stanton, Shawn Petersen           11:24.07a        White Pine
  1. Hailee Heiselbetz, Romina Parra, Matilda Thompson, Brynne McMurray      12:12.79a        Moapa Valley
  1. Emma Dodenbier, Jackie Hughes, Savannah Lee, Cassie Powers 12:14.80a        Virgin Valley
  1. Emily Stewart, Tauna King, Sophia McCowan, Kiesha Williams          13:25.14a        Kanab

 

 X Shot Put – 4kg – Varsity – Finals

  1. 12 Tainui Brewster           30-04.00          White Pine
  2. 10 Keira Haley     29-00.00          Desert Pines
  3. 10 Meleane Ngaue           26-07.00          Desert Pines
  4. 10 Lourdez Harper           26-01.00          Desert Pines
  5. 11 Emily Bischoff            25-02.00          White Pine
  6. 10 Jayley-Anne Rodriguez          24-11.50          Arbor View
  7. 10 Sidney Allen   24-11.00          Kanab
  8. 9 Lucie Allen     23-04.00          Kanab
  9. 9 Markell Ludvigson      22-08.00          Virgin Valley
  10. 10 Tylee Knape    22-07.00          Kanab
  11. 12 Shawnee Gainey         22-06.00          Desert Pines
  12. 9 Mariah Mendoza         22-00.00          Moapa Valley
  13. 9 Jessica Leon    22-00.00          Moapa Valley
  14. 9 Rachel Cook   21-08.00          Virgin Valley
  15. 9 Maryn VanTassell       21-05.00          White Pine
  16. 9 Kim Nording   20-06.00          Kanab
  17. 10 Karen De Luna           20-04.00          Moapa Valley
  18. 9 Sandra Cardoza          19-04.00          Arbor View
  19. 10 Amy Chandler            19-01.00          Moapa Valley
  20. 10 Fallon Hafen   17-11.00          Virgin Valley
  21. 9 Cammie Poulsen         17-09.00          White Pine
  22. 9 Dani Lister      16-06.00          Lincoln County

 

 X Discus – 1kg – Varsity – Finals

  1. 12 Tainui Brewster           70-08   White Pine
  2. 12 Shawnee Gainey         69-08   Desert Pines
  3. 10 Jayley-Anne Rodriguez          68-09   Arbor View
  4. 9 Hannah Barber            67-08   White Pine
  5. 10 Karen De Luna           66-08   Moapa Valley
  6. 10 Lourdez Harper           66-00   Desert Pines
  7. 9 Dani Lister      63-03   Lincoln County
  8. 10 Meleane Ngaue           62-08   Desert Pines
  9. 9 Mariah Mendoza         61-00   Moapa Valley
  10. 9 Maryn VanTassell       59-06   White Pine
  11. 10 Keira Haley     57-04   Desert Pines
  12. 9 Lucie Allen     55-00   Kanab
  13. 10 Fallon Hafen   54-01   Virgin Valley
  14. 9 Rachel Cook   52-00   Virgin Valley
  15. 11 Emily Bischoff            51-03   White Pine
  16. 9 Jessica Leon    45-05   Moapa Valley
  17. 10 Tylee Knape    44-09   Kanab
  18. 10 Sidney Allen   44-02   Kanab
  19. 10 Amy Chandler            43-04   Moapa Valley
  20. 9 Sandra Cardoza          43-02   Arbor View
  21. 9 Mercedes Murguia      39-07   Virgin Valley

 

 X High Jump – Varsity – Finals

  1. 12 Lyndsey Bartlett         5-02.00            Kanab
  2. 12 Ariona Gill      5-00.00            Arbor View
  3. 11 Lucy Fullmer   5-00.00            White Pine
  4. 12 Taylor Bryant  4-08.00            Virgin Valley
  5. 9 Kelsi Stork      4-06.00            White Pine
  6. 9 Lily Fullmer    4-04.00            White Pine
  7. 11 Signe Berg      4-02.00            Moapa Valley
  8. 10 Mariah Mudrow          4-02.00            Fredonia
  9. 10 Dylan Bryant  4-00.00            Virgin Valley

 

 X Pole Vault – Varsity – Finals

  1. 12 Taylor Bryant  10-00.00          Virgin Valley
  2. 11 Madeline Pickens        8-00.00            White Pine
  3. 10 Dylan Bryant  8-00.00            Virgin Valley
  4. 11 Mikalyn Almberg        7-00.00            White Pine
  5. 10 Jenna Gubler   7-00.00            White Pine
  6. 12 Melonie Mudrow        7-00.00            Fredonia
  7. 9 Kiara Chatterton         6-00.00            Arbor View

 X Long Jump – Varsity – Finals

  1. 11 Bridon Lewis  14-10.25          Lincoln County
  2. 10 Samantha Gamberg     14-08.75          White Pine
  3. 9 Kelly Bistline  13-02.75          Kanab
  4. 12 Jheri Foster      13-02.00          Arbor View
  5. 9 Candyce Humphries   12-10.50          White Pine
  6. 10 Shayla Leavitt 12-08.00          Pahranagat Valley
  7. 10 Mariah Mudrow          12-03.00          Fredonia
  8. 11 Kylee Bunting 12-01.50          Fredonia
  9. 10 Minami Onodera         11-10.00          Pahranagat Valley
  10. 12 Ashley Fernandez       11-09.25          Virgin Valley
  11. 9 Emily Teerlink 11-09.25          Virgin Valley
  12. 9 Kelsi Stork      11-08.25          White Pine
  13. 9 Mayah Hafen  11-03.75          Lincoln County
  14. 10 Jessica Harrington       11-03.75          Pahranagat Valley
  15. 11 Jade Schut       10-10.00          Moapa Valley
  16. 9 Amy Nguyen  10-00.50          Virgin Valley
  17. 10 Roan Russell   9-02.00            Fredonia

 

 X Triple Jump – Varsity – Finals

  1. 12 Ariona Gill      36-02.00          Arbor View
  2. 11 Madeline Pickens        33-00.00          White Pine
  3. 10 Jenna Gubler   31-06.00          White Pine
  4. 10 Mariah Mudrow          26-00.75          Fredonia
  5. 9 Markell Ludvigson      26-00.50          Virgin Valley
  6. 12 Ashley Fernandez       25-08.50          Virgin Valley
  7. 11 Madisyn Glieden        24-03.50          Virgin Valley

Speak Your Mind

*