Bowling League Updates Dec. 18, 2014

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

12/11/14 – PRIME TIMERS
1. 2 Plus 1 24.5-11.5
2. Bummers 22-14
3. Should “A” Been 19-17
4. WDGAS 18-18
5. Ron’s Girls 14.5-21.5
6. I Was Robbed 10-26

HIGH GAME
Ladies: Jan Quinn 166
Men: Gene Loewer 227

HIGH SERIES
Ladies: Jan Quinn 468
Men: Gene Loewer 622

OTHER HIGH GAME
Men: Don Loken 204

12/15/14 – GAMBLERS 4 ACES (1st half final)
1. Brooklyn Count 2 37-19
2. Tweety N Da Guys 30.5-25.5
3. Aliens 30-26
4. Three Aces 29-27
5. High Five 27-29
6. 1 Queen 2 Jokers 27-29
7. Tricky Trio 25-31
8. Three of a Kind 18-5-37.5

HIGH GAME
Ladies: Phyllis Margolis 193
Men: Bob Field 227

HIGH SERIES
Ladies: Phyllis Margolis 526
Men: Bob Field 598

OTHER HIGH GAMES
Men: Terry King 223
Bob Hughes 215
John Collins 207
Art Stanley 202

OTHER HIGH SERIES
Ladies: Julie Lefler 525

12/16/14 – AUTUMN YEARS
1. La Rae Rudy 24-9
2. Tom Bullard 22-11
3. Rich Heintzelman 22-11
4. Diane Keim 22-11
5. Marty Roper 21-12
6. Alan Conrady 20-13
7. Gail Carras 19-14
8. Gene Rammage 19-14
9. Dennis Grzechowiak 18-15
10. Shirley Schroeder 18-15
11. Jim Ferrer 18-15
12. Art Stanley 17.5-15.5
13. Shirlie Kitzmiller 17.5-15.5
14. Verl Childester 17-16
15. Dorothy Montoya 17-16
16. Larry Moultrie 17-13
17. Thanh Roth 16-17
18. Bill Funk 16-17
19. Toni Grzechowiak 15-18
20. May Krall 14-19
21. Gail Heller 12-21

HIGH GAME
Ladies: May Krall 160
Men: Larry Moultrie 207

HIGH SERIES
Ladies: May Krall 454
Men: Larry Moultrie 588

12/17/14 – EARLY RISERS
1. Broad’s N Bob 40-20
2. Coyotes 38-22
3. Retreads 36-24
4. City Shoppes 35-25
5. Bowl Me Over 35-25
6. 4 Friends 28-32
7. Are We Done Yet? 27.5-32.5
8. Huggy Bears 26.5-33.5
9. Brian’s Babes 25.5-34.5
10. Moose Busters 24-36
11. Walking Wounded 23.5-36.5
12. Misskeeters 21-39

HIGH GAME
Ladies: Donna Evans 202
Men: Larry Moultrie 204

HIGH SERIES
Ladies: Donna Evans 522
Men: Larry Moultrie 555

OTHER HIGH GAMES
Ladies: Karen Weigand 193
Debbie Hansen 192
Charlene Heiden 192
Men: Brian Collins 203
Don Loken 201

12/16/14 – KINGS & QUEENS
1. All Fall Down 78-34
2. Red Hots 72-40
3. Double K Dogs 66-46
4. The Guzzlers 65-47
5. Y-Knots 62-50
6. Whoooops! 62-50
7. Just for Fun 58-54
8. Scattered Pins 57-55
9. Ya Never Know 56-56
10. Whose Mark Is That 55-57
11. Mesquite Mob 54-58
12. Mavericks 50-62
13. Patchwork 46-66
14. Wat Eva 46-66
15. Gutterball Gang 39-73
16. Out of Range 30-82

HIGH GAME
Ladies: Lisa McDaniel 212
Men: Jan Kusy 236

HIGH SERIES
Ladies: Reiko Schultz 540
Men: Jan Kusy 650

OTHER HIGH GAMES
Ladies: Reiko Schultz 199
Men; Chuck Youngdale 227
Cliff Hennebry 222
Darwin Wimer 222
Ron Galbraith 221
Wayne Reeter 221
Walt Kuster 212
Ronn Karr 208
Terry King 206

OTHER HIGH SERIES
Men: Cliff Hennebry 645
Ron Galbraith 627
Wayne Reeter 622

 MESQUITE MERCHANTS MENS 12/17/14

Smith Financial Group wins the first half championship, winning 12 points by bowling about their team average.  Freelancers won 8 points led by Roger Lucas 197 and Alan Conrady 182.  Smith Financial Group will bowl against our second half winners for the league championship.

Hot team of the week was Foot and Ankle winning 17 points paced by Bob Monson Jr 220, Ken Thompson 215, and Jim Marshall 203.  Eureka Casino Resort won 3 points with John Martin 204.  Mesquite Chiropractic won 15 points paced by Steve Ginther 245, 216, 205 – 666, Terry King 213, 200, 199 – 612.  Master Villas Resort won 5 point with Jeff Jacobson 234.

Then we have three teams winning 13 points Beaver Dam Station 13 vs Falcon Ridge Dental 7, Ruben Macias 201, Bradley Souders 191 and Juan Morgana 183 for Falcon, Tom Huff 192 and Steve Clutterham 187.  Oasis Chiropractic Center 13 points against Simplot Silica Sand 7 points with Maury Hardman 196, Gene Peters 194 and Wayne Adams 193 for Simplot Emmett Flynn 183.  H & R Block 13 from Intermountain Golf Cars 7 led by Darwin Wimer 237, 234, – 668, Ric Ashdown 212 and Ryan Baeza 200. For Intermountain John Collins 191 and Bob Hughes 189.

Three other teams won 12 points C.I.T.Y. Shoppe led by Michael Drieling 214, 200 – 609, Rod Averett 191 and Orval Winchester 190.  Bank of Nevada won 8 points with David Guckenburg 239 and Phil Rivaldo 192.  All Pro Real estate winning 12 led by Ron Galbraith 205, 204, 202 – 611 and James Dye 215.  Mesa View Quick Care took 8 points by John Kinnear 213, 201 and David Duffy 205.  Mitchell Farmers Insurance winning 12 points with Tony Molina 199 and Rick Burton 192 from A Valley Engineers led by Jake Swingler 201 and Dennis Hartley 196.

Rounding out the night 2 teams won 11 points Maves Construction with Gene Loewer 182 from Colonial Management 9 points led by Thomas Hemmerick 197.  Mesquite Loc Doc winning 11 points with Carl Roth 225 and 185, and Randee  Fry 188.

Speak Your Mind

*