Bowling League Updates Dec. 11, 2014

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

12/8/14 – GAMBLERS 4 ACES
1. Brooklyn Count 2 34-18
2. Aliens 29-23
3. Three Aces 29-23
4. Tweety N Da Guys 26.5-25.5
5. High Five 26-26
6. 1 Queen 2 Jokers 24-28
7. Tricky Trio 22-30
8. Three of a Kind 17.5-34.5

HIGH GAME
Ladies: Julie Lefler 196
Men: Bob Field 236

HIGH SERIES
Ladies: Julie Lefler 547
Men: Bob Field 624

OTHER HIGH GAMES
Ladies: Marty Boyd 192
Men: Danny Barker 206

12/9/14 – AUTUMN YEARS
1. La Rae Rudy 22-8
2. Diane Kiem 21-9
3. Tom Bullard 20-10
4. Marty Roper 20-10
5. Rich Heintzelman 19-11
6. Gail Carras 18-12
7. Alan Conrady 18-12
8. Dennis Grzechowiak 17-13
9. Gene Rammage 17-13
10. Shirley Schroeder 17-13
11. Art Stanley ` 16-14
12. Jim Ferrer 16-14
13. Shirlie Kitzmiller 15.5-14.5
14. Thanh Roth 15-15
15. Verl Chidester 15-15
16. Dorothy Montoya 15-15
17. Toni Grezchowiak 14-16
18. Larry Moultrie 14-13
19. Bill Funk 13-17
20. Gail Heller 12-18
21. May Krall 11.5-18.5

HIGH GAME
Ladies: La Rae Rudy 166
Men: Marty Roper 187

HIGH SERIES
Ladies: May Krall 453
Men: Larry Moultrie 540

KINGS & QUEENS
1. All Fall Down 78-26
2. Red Hots 64-40
3. Whoooops! 60-44
4. The Guzzlers 59-45
5. Double K Dogs 58-46
6. Ya Never Know 56-48
7. Y-Knots 54-50
8. Mesquite Mob 54-50
9. Whose Mark Is That 53-51
10. Scattered Pins 51-53
11. Just for Fun 50-54
12. Patchwork 46-58
13. Macericks 44-60
14. Wat Eva 44-60
15. Gitterball Gang 39-65
16. Out of Range 22-82

HIGH GAME
Ladies: Mary Youngdale 178
Men: Ron Galbraith 246

HIGH SERIES
Ladies: Mary Youngdale 469
Men: Ron Galbraith 676

OTHER HIGH GAMES
Men: Darwin Wimer 244
Ray Schultz 236
Gil Niimi 235
Ronn Karr 234
Cliff Hennebry 225
Jan Kusy 225
Wayne Reeter 211
Bob Field 206
Art Stanley 203
George Clark 202
Terry King 200

OTHER HIGH SERIES
Men: Darwim Wimer 653
Ronn Karr 630

12/10/14 – EARLY RISERS
1. Broad’s N Bob 38-18
2. Coyotes 37-19
3. City Shoppes 33-23
4. Retreads 33-23
5. Bowl Me Over 33-23
6. Huggy Bears 25.5-30.5
7. 4 Friends 25-31
8. Moose Busters 24-32
9. Are We Done Yet? 23.5-32.5
10. Walking Wounded 22.5-33.5
11. Brian’s Babes 22.5-33.5
12. Misskeeters 19-37

HIGH GAME
Ladies: Marty Wilks 200
Men: John Kinnear 236

HIGH SERIES
Ladies: Marty Wilks 522
Men; Larry Moultrie 637

OTHER HIGH GAMES
Ladies: Karen Weigand 194
Men: Carl Markle 234
Larry Moultrie 224
Jorge Munoz 221
Chuck Youngdale 219

OTHER HIGH SERIES
Men:     John Kinnear     608

Mesquite Merchants League

Mesquite Merchants league has a new league leader, Smith Financial Group won 10 with Bob Morgan 200, 197.  Master Villas Resort won 10 with Jeff Jacobson 224 and Bob Monson 211.  Freelancers just 1.5 points behind our leader won 8 points led by Rich Heintzelman 184.  All Pro Real Estate won 12 points paced by Ron Galbraith 236, 206 – 630, James Dye 210 and Jerry Bardeleben 204.

Weds. Night, Smith Financial Group and the Freelancers will bowl head to head to determine our first half league championship.  The team that wins will bowl against the second half winner for the league championship.  Good luck and good bowling to both teams.

Best bowling of the night was C.I.T.Y. Shoppe winning 16.5 points by Michael Drieling 188, 188 and Orval Winchester 182.  H & R Block won 3.5 points with Ronn Karr 193 & Darwin Wimer 193.  Bank of Nevada won 16 points led by Larry Ford 226, Joe Keim 208 & David Guckenburg 194.  A Valley Engineers took 4 points with average bowling.  Mesquite Chiropractic won 14 points with good bowling from Ray Schultz 222, 214, 195- 631, Steve Ginther 216, 201 and Jan Kusy 209 & 195.  Mesquite loc Dod won 6 points with James Hartley 204 & Carl Roth 187.

Mesquite Elks Lodge won 13 points led by Daryl Graham 217.  Foot and Ankle won 7 points by Cliff Hennebry 200 and Jim Marshall 199.  Falcon Ridge Dental also won 13 points with Tom Huff high game 244 and Steve Clutterham 188 against Mitchell Farmers Insurance with 7 points Doug Love 202 & 194.  Also winning 13 points Mesa View Quick Care led by John Kinnear 234, David Duffy 214 and Chauck Youngdale 201.  Beaver Dam Station won 7 points with Bradley Souders 199 & Mike Gross 188.

Simplot Silica Sand won 12 points led by Dallas Archibald 222, 201 – 607.  Eureka Casino Resort won 8 points with Bill Wells 216 and Tom Oliver 190.  Maves Construction won 11.5 points paced by Mark Brackelsberg 201.  Oasis Chiropractic won 8.5 points by Gene Peters 226 and Maury Hardman 195.  Intermountain Golf Cars won 10.5 points paced by Duane Heinsohn 214 and Bob Hughes 202.  Colonial Management won 9.5 with Paul Levan 214 & 184.

Speak Your Mind

*