Manta Rays bring back big wins from Fredonia Invitational

Print Friendly

MLN-Swimjuly3-14
Below are the results by all participants from the Mesquite Recreation Center Manta Rays Swim Team, including their placing, times, names and ages. For full results of all competitors, go to the Rec Center’s Facebook page at https://www.facebook.com/MesquiteNVRecreation

Mixed 6 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 – B  1:25.56 1) Perry, Koby M6 2) Harris, Cooper M6 3) Hughes, Travin M6 4) Warren, Dax M6

2 – A  1:25.93 1) Anderson, Ember W6 2) Torres, Sophia W6 3) Jensen, Kyra W6 4) Leavitt, Julia W6

 

Boys 7-8 100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 – A  58.91 1) Hughes, Gavin 8 2) Ludvigson, Maverick 7 3) Jensen, Chandon 7 4) Montoya, Mason 7
Girls 9-10 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

2 – B  2:09.25 1) Memmott, Jordan 10 2) Hughes, Emma 10 3) Ludvigson, Tyra 9 4) Montoya, Brooklin 9

5 – A  2:28.22 1) Shaner, Ashlyn 7 2) Gardner, Arianne 9 3) Anderson, Adalee 9 4) Shaner, Alley 10


Boys 9-10 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

2 – A  2:08.31 1) Woods, Sam 9 2) Anderson, Neil 9 3) Leavitt, Wyatt 9 4) Harris, Braden 9


Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

3 – A  1:42.78 1) Britto, Rainee 11 2) Britto, Harlee 11 3) Harris, Jocelyn 11 4) Stenberg, Aimee 11


Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

2 – A  1:34.94 1) Graves, Kallie 13 2) Ludvigson, Kennedi 14


Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

4 – A  1:40.16 1) Woods, Etnan 11 2) Ludvigson, Stetson 12 3) Leavitt, Ethan 12 4) Memmott, Jared 13

 

Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Butterfly

2 Shaner, Alley 10 –  36.22

3 Montoya, Brooklin 9 –  37.15


Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Butterfly

9 Anderson, Neil 9 –  41.90

11 Woods, Sam 9 –  49.78


Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly

7 Stenberg, Aimee 11 –  31.72

8 Harris, Jocelyn 11 –  33.84


Girls 6 & Under 25 LC Meter Backstroke

3 Jensen, Kyra 6 –  22.69

4 Leavitt, Julia 6 –  23.12

7 Anderson, Ember 6 –  26.54

10 Torres, Sophia 6 –  30.72


Boys 6 & Under 25 LC Meter Backstroke

1 Harris, Cooper 6 –  20.65

4 Warren, Dax 6 –  32.35

5 Shaner, Ammon 6 –  34.41

7 Memmott, Dagen 6 –  39.13


Girls 7-8 25 LC Meter Backstroke

5 Tobler, Sophie 8 –  21.31


Boys 7-8 25 LC Meter Backstroke

1 Jensen, Chandon 7 –  19.21

4 Hughes, Gavin 8 –  22.37

8 Ludvigson, Maverick 7 –  25.31


Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Backstroke

5 Potter, Gabby 9 –  37.66

*6 Memmott, Jordan 10 –  39.88

9 Hughes, Emma 10 –  40.14

12 Anderson, Adalee 9 –  43.75

13 Galliher, Mae 9 –  43.78

14 Gardner, Arianne 9 –  45.10


Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Backstroke

3 Anderson, Neil 9 –  42.75


Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke

3 Stenberg, Aimee 11 –  30.00

4 Britto, Harlee 11 –  30.22

8 Tobler, Zoey 12 –  32.88


Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke

2 Ludvigson, Stetson 12 –  26.81


Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke

1 Graves, Kallie 13 –  27.22


Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke

5 Memmott, Jared 13 –  32.25


Girls 6 & Under 25 LC Meter Breaststroke

2 Leavitt, Julia 6 –  23.85

6 Anderson, Ember 6 –  28.22

8 Jensen, Kyra 6 –  29.28

11 Torres, Sophia 6 –  30.20


Boys 6 & Under 25 LC Meter Breaststroke

1 Harris, Cooper 6 –  21.46

3 Perry, Koby 6 –  24.59

4 Warren, Dax 6 –  25.72

6 Hughes, Travin 6 –  28.81

9 Memmott, Dagen 6 –  43.53


Girls 7-8 25 LC Meter Breaststroke

1 Shaner, Ashlyn 7 –  18.10

5 Tobler, Sophie 8 –  21.69


Boys 7-8 25 LC Meter Breaststroke

1 Montoya, Mason 7 –  18.16

4 Ludvigson, Maverick 7 –  22.56

6 Jensen, Chandon 7 –  22.91

7 Hughes, Gavin 8 –  23.19


Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

2 Hughes, Emma 10 –  39.34

5 Potter, Gabby 9 –  40.82

6 Memmott, Jordan 10 –  41.00

7 Shaner, Alley 10 –  41.40

9 Ludvigson, Tyra 9 –  41.90

12 Gardner, Arianne 9 –  48.35

16 Anderson, Adalee 9 –  52.03


Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

5 Harris, Braden 9 –  38.16

11 Leavitt, Wyatt 9 –  41.25

17 Woods, Sam 9 –  53.81


Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

7 Tobler, Zoey 12 –  33.91

11 Britto, Harlee 11 –  34.56

14 Harris, Jocelyn 11 –  37.75


Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

5 Leavitt, Ethan 12 –  36.87

7 Woods, Etnan 11 –  37.88


Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1 Ludvigson, Kennedi 14 –  26.75

4 Tobler, Kylee 14 –  33.18


Boys 7-8 100 LC Meter IM

1 Montoya, Mason 7 –  1:34.29


Girls 9-10 100 LC Meter IM

2 Montoya, Brooklin 9 –  1:16.06

7 Ludvigson, Tyra 9 –  1:33.66


Boys 9-10 100 LC Meter IM

7 Harris, Braden 9 –  1:23.63

11 Leavitt, Wyatt 9 –  1:28.00

12 Anderson, Neil 9 –  1:28.52


Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter IM

2 Ludvigson, Stetson 12 –  56.86

5 Leavitt, Ethan 12 –  1:08.72

9 Woods, Etnan 11 –  1:21.57

 

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter IM

2 Ludvigson, Kennedi 14 –  56.06

3 Graves, Kallie 13 –  1:00.16

 

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter IM

8 Memmott, Jared 13 –  1:08.34


Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter IM

5 Memmott, Andrew 15 –  49.59

 

Boys 7-8 100 LC Meter Medley Relay

1 – A  1:16.66 1) Jensen, Chandon 7 2) Hughes, Gavin 8 3) Montoya, Mason 7


Girls 9-10 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

2 – A  2:34.41 1) Memmott, Jordan 10 2) Hughes, Emma 10 3) Montoya, Brooklin 9 4) Tobler, Sophie 8

3 – B  2:38.84 1) Anderson, Adalee 9 2) Walsh, Emily 10 3) Shaner, Alley 10

6 – C  3:00.00 1) Galliher, Mae 9 2) Gardner, Arianne 9 3) Ludvigson, Tyra 9 4) Potter, Gabby 9

4 – A  2:48.47 1) Harris, Braden 9 2) Leavitt, Wyatt 9 3) Anderson, Neil 9

4 – A  2:07.75 1) Harris, Jocelyn 11 2) Britto, Harlee 11 3) Britto, Rainee 11 4) Stenberg, Aimee 11


Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

2 – A  1:48.57 1) Graves, Kallie 13 2) Ludvigson, Kennedi 14 3) Tobler, Kylee 14


Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

3 – A  2:03.84 1) Ludvigson, Stetson 12 2) Leavitt, Ethan 12 3) Memmott, Jared 13

 

Girls 6 & Under 25 LC Meter Freestyle

1 Leavitt, Julia 6 –  18.28

4 Jensen, Kyra 6 –  21.62

5 Torres, Sophia 6 –  22.91

9 Anderson, Ember 6 –  26.16


Boys 6 & Under 25 LC Meter Freestyle

1 Harris, Cooper 6 –  16.72

2 Perry, Koby 6 –  20.25

5 Hughes, Travin 6 –  22.38

6 Warren, Dax 6 –  22.81

9 Memmott, Dagen 6 –  29.10


Girls 7-8 25 LC Meter Freestyle

5 Tobler, Sophie 8 –  17.81

9 Shaner, Ashlyn 7 –  20.76


Boys 7-8 25 LC Meter Freestyle

1 Montoya, Mason 7 –  14.84

2 Hughes, Gavin 8 –  14.97

4 Ludvigson, Maverick 7 –  15.88


Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Freestyle

3 Montoya, Brooklin 9 –  29.74

7 Shaner, Alley 10 –  32.85

8 Memmott, Jordan 10 –  33.87

10 Hughes, Emma 10 –  34.53

14 Gardner, Arianne 9 –  36.94

15 Potter, Gabby 9 –  37.25

19 Ludvigson, Tyra 9 –  40.16

22 Anderson, Adalee 9 –  47.81


Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Freestyle

8 Leavitt, Wyatt 9 –  31.47

10 Harris, Braden 9 –  32.44

15 Woods, Sam 9 –  36.53


Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle

3 Britto, Harlee 11 –  24.19

6 Tobler, Zoey 12 –  25.96

7 Stenberg, Aimee 11 –  26.47

 

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1 Ludvigson, Stetson 12 –  23.84

3 Leavitt, Ethan 12 –  26.97

5 Woods, Etnan 11 –  27.78


Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle

2 Ludvigson, Kennedi 14 –  22.22

4 Graves, Kallie 13 –  23.97


Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle

2 Memmott, Jared 13 –  22.12


Boys 15-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle

5 Memmott, Andrew 15 –  18.75

Speak Your Mind

*