2014 Mesquite Senior Games Bowling Results

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Doubles:

50-55 Gold: Cindy & Wayne Hoppal of Utah, 1274 series.

Silver: Cindy Hoppal & Gregg Sant of Utah, 1270 series.

55-59 Gold: Darlene Carpenter & Diana Thompson of Nev, 1367 series.

Silver: Larry Moultre of Nev. & Dean Walker of Utah, 1315 series.

Bronze: Steven & Hazel Clutterham of Nev., 1285 series.

60-64 Gold: Tom Garrison & Deborah Looker of Utah, 1404 series.

Silver: Jayne Burgoyne & Darwin Wimer of Nev., 1374 series.

Bronze: Bill Oatts & Ken Reswick of Nev., 1320 series.

65-69 Gold: Darwin Wimer & Ronn Karr of Nev., 1336 series.

Silver: Willadeen Hanson & Martha Green of Nev., 1297 series.

Bronze: Norma & Frank Bello of Nev., 1296 series.

70-74 Gold: Ron & JoAnn Staples of Nev., 1330 series.

Silver: Lavern Pryor & Stan Day of Nev., 1266 series.

Bronze: Jack Buchwoldt & Chuck Barrett of Utah, 1257 series.

75-79 Gold: Phillip Rivaldo & John Martin of Nev., 1250 series.

80-84 Gold: Ray Malinski & Tom Bills of Utah, 1318 series.

 

Men’s Singles:

55-59 Gold: Dean Walker of Utah, 660 series.

Silver: Steve Clutterham of Nev., 630 series.

60-64 Gold: Tom Garrison of Utah, 692 series.

Silver: Doug Clark of Utah, 662 series.

Bronze: Len Dziurman of Utah, 621 series.

65-69 Gold: John Kinnear of Nev., 713 series.

Silver: Richard McBride of Ariz., 694 series.

Bronze: Larry Moultrie of Nev., 647 series.

70-74 Gold: Ronn Karr of Nev., 682 series.

Silver: Ron Staples of Nev., 673 series.

Bronze: Stan Day of Nev., 658 series.

75-79 Gold: Jim Griffin of Nev., 708 series.

Silver: Doyle Sansom of Nev., 651 series.

Bronze: Doyle Mouser of Utah, 632 series.

80-84 Gold: Ray Malinski of Utah, 707 series.

Silver: John Martin of Nev., 640 series.

Bronze: Jack Bockwoldt of Utah, 615 series.

 

Women’s Singles:

50-54 Gold: Cindy Hoppal of Utah, 685 series.

55-59 Gold: Mela Kupec of Utah, 713 series.

Silver: Darlene Carpenter of Nev., 689 series.

Bronze: Diana Thompson of Nev., 630 series.

60-64 Gold: Debbie Newton of Utah, 665 series

Gold: Jayne Burgoyne            of Nev., 665 series.

Silver: Thanh Roth of Nev., 654 series.

Bronze: Gail Carras of Utah, 645 series.

65-69 Gold: Deborah Looker of Utah, 700 series.

Silver: Martha Green of Nev., 695 series.

Bronze: Phyllis Margolis of Nev., 688 series.

70-74 Gold: Dee Day of Nev., 764 series.

Silver: Myrna Woodey of Nev., 652 series

Silver: Levern Pryor of Nev., 652 series.

Bronze: Fran Lovelady of Nev., 643 series.

80-84 Gold: Betty Aliperto of Nev., 656 series.

84-89 Gold: Hazel Clutterham of Nev., 652 series.

Silver: Willadeen Hansen of Nev., 622 series.

Speak Your Mind

*